Parc Clematis

2-20 Jalan Lempeng
District 05
West
Out of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2023

Est. Completion Yr

1450 + 6 + 12

Total # of Units

Clementi

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Units Still Available

Register Your Interest for all the LATEST UPDATES, Developer Discounts & Privileges!

Welcome To Parc Clematis

Parc Clematis Condo - Logo

Welcome to the world of Parc Clematis! One of the most HIGHLY EXPECTED and ATTRACTIVELY PRICED New Launch Condo in the West Region of Singapore.

Parc Clematis is ideally placed at the Clementi Planning area along 2 – 20 Jalan Lempeng, at the junction of Ayer Rajah Expressway (AYE) and the Clementi Avenue 6. With the connectivity of the Clementi MRT station, just a few minutes short strolls away will enhance it’s offering as one of the most accessible and well-connected residences.

What’s more, the excellent location offers you the best that the West has to offer, from endless shopping options to food to schools. All the units here feature meticulous attention to detail. It is indeed a desirable development for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, upgraders or property investors.

Parc Clematis Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

Parc Clematis is a new launch condo that consists of nine 24-storey tower blocks residential development. The towers are north-south oriented to steer clear of having condo windows facing right to Ayer Rajah Expressway (AYE). The elevation of the site and the thoughtful planning of the blocks, allows you to enjoy unobstructed views of the surrounding low rise landed houses at the opposite Faber area.

This beautiful development is a 99 years leasehold development, and the lease started from 8 August 2019. The expected date of vacant possession, on paper, will be in September 2023.

Parc Clematis will be launched on August 2019, selling price expected to start from $1550 PSF onwards. It comes with an excellent collection of 1468 residential units, offers you the choice of 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 bedrooms. Dual-key and penthouse options are available. There are also six units of 2 storeys strata bungalow and twelve units of 2 storeys terraces.

Parc Clematis condo will be developed by the well-known property developer, Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd (JV between SingHaiyi Land and Haiyi Wealth). With a proven track record in real estate development in Singapore, delivering quality and well-designed living spaces are something you can expect. They won the bid for the land (at $840.9 million) on 11 January 2018, with the estimated $290.6 million in differential and lease upgrading premium, and it works out to about S$850 per square foot per plot ratio.

The best way to find out more about this development, to familiarise yourselves with the actual condo location, is to arrange a showroom viewing with us. The unique selling points, any upside potential, competitor market analysis, key features, finishes and floor plan layouts will be highlighted and presented to you for your consideration.

Parc ClematisCondo Project Details
DeveloperSing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd
Project NameParc Clematis 锦泰门第
Tenure99-Years Leasehold w.e.f. 8 August 2019
Location2-20 Jalan Lempeng
Planning AreaClementi
District5
Site AreaApprox. 633,644 sqft / 58,867 sqm
# of Blocks9 Towers
# of Floors24 Storeys
# of Units1,450 Residential Units + 6 Bungalow + 12 Terraces
# of Car Park LotsBasement carparks. 1468 carpark lots + 9 handicap lots
Expected Vacant Possession1 September 2023
Bedroom TypesSQFTNo. of UnitsEst. Maintenance Fee
1 Bedroom452 – 624136$275 – $300
1 Bedroom + Study506 – 71068$275 – $300
2 Bedroom689 – 893355$330 – $360
2 Bedroom + Study74344$330 – $360
2 Bedroom Dual Key700 – 86146$330 – $360
3 Bedroom829 – 1076267$330 – $360
3 Bedroom Premium1044 – 1475180$385 – $420
3 Bedroom Dual Key969 – 121646$385 – $420
4 Bedroom1238 – 147546$385 – $420
4 Bedroom Premium1292 – 1765157$385 – $420
5 Bedroom1636 – 197028$440 – $480
5 Bedroom Premium1711 – 198169$440 – $480
Penthouse1991 – 26698$440 – $480
Bungalow38326$550 – $600
Corner Terrace34664$550 – $600
Terrace26598$495 – $540
Total1468

Parc Clematis, formerly Park West (en bloc), will be developed by the well-known property developer Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd.

They won the bid for the land on 11 January 2018, and it works out to about S$1,312 per square foot per plot ratio (estimated breakeven).

Estimated Cost Breakdown
Site GFA (SQM)123,669.0
Land Price ($m)$1131.5
Est. Construction Cost ($m)$399.4
Est. Land Financing ($m)$79.2
Est. Professional / Legal / Taxes ($m)$115.8
Est. Marketing / Others ($m)$20.7
Estimated Total Cost ($m)$1,746.6
Estimated Breakeven ($PSF PPR)$1,312

 

Source: EdgeProp

Parc Clematis Condo Location

2-20 Jalan Lempeng

Parc Clematis Condo Map Location Map Nearby Amenities

Being the upcoming new launch property in West Region of Singapore and right in the affluent area of District 05, Clementi, we have received keen interest from the public.

Parc Clematis is strategically located at a charming and matured estate of Clementi. Well-connected island-wide via Ayer Rajah Expressway (AYE) and Clementi MRT, it is indeed a convenient community which is easily accessible to any place in Singapore. Mere minutes from the city centre yet able to enjoy tranquil natural surroundings. Let’s experience a fancied lifestyle where the way you live, work and play are so near to home.

Shopping malls such as the Newest, Hong Leong Garden Shopping Centre and the Clementi Mall are all a stone’s throw away. We are also minutes’ driving distance from the Jurong Gateway precinct. Over there, you will enjoy endless shopping and dining options at the shopping malls like Big Box, IMM, JCube, JEM and Westgate.

NTUC and Giant are within walking distance. You no longer have to worry about where to shop for the freshest ingredients or groceries and household supplies! Here, you will never go hungry. Be extravagant in delicious fare with your family at the many famed hawkers at Ayer Rajah Market, Ayer Rajah Food Centre and Blk 448 Clementi Ave 3.

Stay active at our Clementi Sports & Recreation Centre and Clementi Stadium, explore the wonders of building up a stronger sense of connection with the neighbourhood. The Clementi Public Library is 564m away. It is a great place to get books for free and to enjoy easy access to a wealth of information that you often can’t find elsewhere.

As for education, every educational need can be met. Parc Clematis is within 1 km from the famous Nan Hua Primary School, Qifa Primary School, Clementi Primary School, Pei Tong Primary School, Clementi Town Secondary School, Tanglin Secondary School and Integrated International School. Parents would be happy to know that your kids will not have to travel far for their education.

Being situated at the fringe of Jurong Lake District, also known as Singapore’s second CBD, is another plus point to this development. At a glance, here will be transformed into the most significant commercial hub outside Singapore’s city centre. It will create more than 100,000 new jobs and 20,000 new homes, and to add about 9 million sqft of office space. Just imagine, if you own a unit in this strategic location, how much will you benefit from this mega transformation?

Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • Regent Pk (17059) (208m Away)
    Services: 154, 188, 196, 963R, 963
  • Blk 436 (17051) (261m Away)
    Services: 154, 188, 196, 963R, 963
  • Opp Hong Leong Shop Ctr (20029) (288m Away)
    Services: 97, 154, 197, 198
  • Hong Leong Shop Ctr (20021) (293m Away)
    Services: 97, 154, 197, 198
  • Nan Hua Pr Sch (20101) (306m Away)
    Services: NR8, NR5, 5N, 52, 99, 105, 106, 173, 183, 188, 963R, 963
  • Blk 203 (20109) (374m Away)
    Services: NR8, NR5, 52, 99, 105, 106, 173, 183, 188, 963R, 963
  • Opp Blk 317 (17181) (429m Away)
    Services: NR8, NR5, 5N, 52, 99, 105, 106, 154, 173, 183, 185, 189, 196
  • Blk 317 (17189) (431m Away)
    Services: NR8, NR5, 52, 99, 105, 106, 154, 173, 183, 185, 189, 196
  • Blk 201 (17371) (457m Away)
    Services: 185, 189
  • Blk 304 (17379) (497m Away)
    Services: 185, 189
  • Clementi (636m Away)
    EW23
  • Newest (354m Away)
    1 West Coast Drive, (S)128020
  • Hong Leong Garden Shopping Centre (355m Away)
    100 West Coast Way (S)127040
  • The Clementi Mall (565m Away)
    441 Commonwealth Avenue West (S)120441
  • NTUC (600m Away)
    #B1-12/13/14 3155 Commonwealth Avenue West Singapore 129588
  • NTUC (692m Away)
    #01-41 502 West Coast Drive Singapore 120502
  • NTUC (860m Away)
    #01-307 451 Clementi Ave 3 Singapore 120451
  • Giant (990m Away)
    Clementi 345 Blk 345 Clementi Avenue 5 #01-78 Singapore 120345
  • Ayer Rajah Market (690m Away)
    502 West Coast Drive
  • Ayer Rajah Food Centre (692m Away)
    503 West Coast Drive
  • Blk 448 Clementi Ave 3 (714m Away)
    448 Clementi Ave 3
  • Amar Kidz @ West Coast LLP (234m Away)
    8, Jalan Lempeng, #02 – 03, Park West Condo, Singapore 128796 Phone: 67741996
  • Eureka Schoolhouse Pte Ltd (477m Away)
    111 Faber Drive, Singapore 129423 Phone: 67746784
  • Eager Beaver Schoolhouse 3 Pte. Ltd. (507m Away)
    60, Faber Terrace, Faber Hills, Singapore 129040 Phone: 67792363
  • Sunflower Preschool @ Clementi Pte. Ltd. (541m Away)
    431, Clementi Avenue 3, #01 – 348, Singapore 120431 Phone: 67782831
  • My First Skool (701m Away)
    428, Clementi Ave 3, #01 – 450, Singapore 120428 Phone: 66349989
  • My First Skool (726m Away)
    375, Clementi Avenue 4, #01 – 142, Singapore 120375 Phone: 66349989
  • Kids’ Corner Child Day Care Centre (764m Away)
    338-A, West Coast Road, Singapore 127393 Phone: 67784328
  • Star Kidscampus (768m Away)
    509, West Coast Drive, #01 – 283, West Coast Vista, Singapore 120509 Phone: 67743869
  • Cherie Hearts Little Tots Cottage Pte. Ltd. (777m Away)
    30, West Coast Rise, Hong Leong Garden, Singapore 127473 Phone: 67744131
  • PCF Little Wings Bukit Timah Childcare Centre (Blk 305) (784m Away)
    305, Clementi Avenue 4, #01 – 399, Singapore 120305 Phone: 67799108
  • YWCA West Coast Child Development Centre (801m Away)
    510, West Coast Drive, #01 – 315, Singapore 120510 Phone: 67788326
  • Touch Child Care & Family Centre (Clementi) (872m Away)
    333, Clementi Avenue 2, #01 – 86, Singapore 120333 Phone: 67773933
  • Agape Little Uni. @ Clementi Pte. Ltd. (938m Away)
    453, Clementi Avenue 3, #01 – 01, Clementi Area Office, Singapore 120453 Phone: 67758086
  • PCF Bukit Timah Blk 319 (519m Away)
    Block 319, Clementi Avenue 4, #01-55
  • PCF Bukit Timah Blk 307 (855m Away)
    Block 307 Clementi Avenue 4 #01-387 120307
  • PCF Clementi Blk 330 (970m Away)
    Block 330, Clementi Avenue 2, #01-170
  • PCF Clementi Blk 462A (997m Away)
    Block 462A, Clementi Avenue 3, #01-01
  • Nan Hua Primary School (240m Away)
    30 Jalan Lempeng Singapore 128806
  • Clementi Town Secondary School (344m Away)
    10 Clementi Ave 3 Singapore 129904
  • Clementi Primary School (434m Away)
    8 Clementi Ave 3 Singapore 129903
  • Qifa Primary School (654m Away)
    50 West Coast Avenue Singapore 128104
  • Pei Tong Primary School (819m Away)
    15 Clementi Avenue 5 Singapore 129857
  • Tanglin Secondary School (950m Away)
    301 West Coast Road Singapore 127391
  • Integrated International School (975m Away)
    Clementi Arcade 41 Sunset Way #002-002 Singapore 597071

Libraries

  • Clementi Public Library (564m Away)
    3155 Commonwealth Avenue West

National Parks

  • Faber Hill Playground (311m Away)
    Park With Children Playground, Fitness Area And 3G Equipment
  • Faber Height Open Space (567m Away)
    Small Park With Children’s Playground

Sports Clubs

  • Clementi Sports And Recreation Centre (935m Away)
    518 Clementi Avenue 3 S(129907)
  • Clementi Stadium (951m Away)
    10 West Coast Walk Na S(127156)
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

Parc Clematis Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

With a gross site area of approximately 58,867 square metres (633,644 square feet), extensive facilities across the whole development that pamper the residents with many choices, for 365 days of entertainment. We can categorise the entire condo development into four phases:

Contemporary – 4 tower blocks (millennia towers) designed for the hip, trendy and young family. Unique façade featuring a monochromatic grey outlook against expanded mesh panel for a contemporary yet timeless architectural look.
“Avant-Garde Resort Living” with lush landscapes, leisure pool, spa and extravagant lifestyles facilities.

  • Experience the refreshing delights of one of the largest freeform beach-inspired pools in town (approximately 100m in length). This resort-inspired landscape comes complete with jacuzzis and specialised therapeutic pools.

Elegance – 3 tower blocks with a touch of Asian culture to the architectural design that caters to family. Earth-toned colour palette and pattern for a subtle yet elegant facade.
“Family Resort Living” with leisure kid’s pool, dining pavilions and other recreational facilities suitable for both the young and young at heart.

  • The communal play zone caters to the recreational needs across every age from enjoying a round of pool to creating a new arcade game high-score. The space to recharge and play is all yours to experience.
  • Social gatherings and meet-ups are a breeze to plan with this communal living space. With a capacity for 40 pax, the celebration hall is the ideal space for hosting parties.
  • Have a go at creating your very own culinary masterpiece at the communal kitchen space or make a meal together with your neighbour for the community potluck. Maybe even organise a cooking competition with friends over the weekend. The open plan design of the communal kitchen space and its portable furniture gives you the freedom and versatility to relocate according to your immediate needs.

Signature – 2 tower blocks with a signature touch of classy boutique refinement that cater to premium owners. Refined details added to the facade for a subtle yet sophisticated tone.
“Premium Resort Living” with 50m lap pool, villa-type pavilions, and lush landscaped surroundings.

Masterpiece – Strata houses: bungalows and terraces. Contrasting earth-toned architectural facade to elevate the resort-style ambience.
“Exclusive Resort Living” with 50m lap pool, private garden and lush landscape surroundings.

Diversity is everything. Whether it’s time out for yourself or playtime with friends and family, there’s plenty to keep you occupied.

Parc Clematis Condo Site Plan

 

 

 

Parc Clematis Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

Each residence is north-south oriented to harness spectacular views, natural light and ventilation. By elevating the development up with a grand lobby and maintain the desired distance between each block, it offers more space for greeneries at the base of each tower and giving a clear vantage view towards the lush landscape.

How to pick out the best out from a wide selection of 1468 residential units in this exclusive development? Choosing your preferred unit can prove to be a difficult decision. How to help you further zoom in and select the best suitable bedroom unit type that meets your desires and needs? We have prepared the Parc Clematis Floor Plans (with filterable options) for your easy analysis. Let’s click the link below to explore further now.

>>  Parc Clematis Floor Plans  <<

Parc Clematis Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

For homebuyers or property investors looking for a good deal, we offer you the latest pricing and selling information here. We will update it regularly, for your easy reference and monitoring!

Updated As Of 26 May 2020

Bedroom Type# of UnitsMin PriceMax Price
1 Bedroom136871,000871,000
1 Bedroom + Study68838,000971,000
2 Bedroom3551,102,0001,304,000
2 Bedroom Dual-Key461,237,0001,287,000
2 Bedroom Studio441,250,0001,271,000
3 Bedroom2671,335,0001,573,000
3 Bedroom Dual-Key461,577,0001,717,000
3 Bedroom Premium1801,648,0002,243,000
4 Bedroom461,978,0002,129,000
4 Bedroom Premium1572,012,0002,643,000
5 Bedroom282,618,0002,643,000
5 Bedroom Premium692,622,0002,886,000
Bungalow64,001,8884,078,888
Corner Terrace43,588,8883,627,888
Penthouse83,149,0003,777,000
Terrace82,826,8882,873,888
Grand Total1,468838,0004,078,888

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates
>>  Parc Clematis Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.


Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
Stirling ResidencesQueenstownCentral399 Yrs2022/04
Margaret VilleQueenstownCentral399 Yrs2021/12
ARTRABukit MerahCentral399 Yrs2021/06
Queens PeakQueenstownCentral399 Yrs2020/12
Kent Ridge Hill ResidencesQueenstownCentral599 Yrs2024/12
Whistler GrandClementiWest599 Yrs2022/10
Twin VEWClementiWest599 Yrs2022/06
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you