fbpx

Riverfront Residences

Hougang Avenue 7
District 19
North-East
Out of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2024

Est. Completion Yr

1451 + 21 + 6

Total # of Units

Hougang

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Units Still Available

Welcome To Riverfront Residences

Riverfront Residences Condo Logo

Welcome to the world of Riverfront Residences! One of the most TO BE EXPECTED and AFFORDABLE Mega New Launch Condominium in the North-East Region of Singapore.

Explore further why this is genuinely a Can’t-Miss development for first-time homebuyers, upgraders or property investors, given its price, strategic location and upside potential.

Riverfront Residences Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

Riverfront Residences is a modern and luxury riverfront development that stands 17-storeys tall. It is a 99 years leasehold development, and the lease started from May 2018. The expected date of vacant possession, on paper, will be on December 2024.

Comprising 1451 residential units, it offers a great variety of options, from one to five-bedroom units in sizes ranging from 463 sq ft to 1,905 sq ft. There are 21 strata terraces (2110 sq ft) and six commercial shops (603 sq ft). Riverfront Residences was launched in July 2018, selling price starting from $5xxk onwards. Being Singapore’s largest condominium injects with exciting lifestyle and amenities in the neighbourhood, it is indeed a lucrative investment you wouldn’t want to miss.

Riverfront Residences condo will be developed by Oxley-led consortium (jointly developed by Oxley Holdings Ltd, SLB Development Ltd, Apricot Capital and KSH Holdings Ltd). They won the bid for the land (formerly called Rio Casa, an en bloc privatised HUDC estate) for $575 million, plus the lease’s top-up premium of $208 million in May 2018. It works out to about S$706 per square foot per plot ratio.

The best way to find out more about this development, to familiarise yourselves with the actual condo location, is to arrange a showroom viewing with us. The unique selling points, any upside potential, competitor market analysis, key features, finishes and floor plan layouts will be highlighted and presented to you for your consideration.

Riverfront ResidencesCondo Project Details
DeveloperRio Casa Venture Private Limited
(JV between Oxley Holdings Ltd, SLB Development Ltd, Apricot Capital and KSH Holdings Ltd)
Project NameRiverfront Residences
Tenure99-Years Leasehold w.e.f May 31, 2018
LocationHougang Ave 7
Planning AreaHougang
District19
Site Area396,231.38 square feet / 36,811.1 square meters
# of Blocks9 Blocks
# of Floors17 Storeys
# of Units1451 Apartments
21 Strata Terraces
6 Commercial Shops
# of Car Park
  • B1 – 589 lots
    • Retail: 2 lots
    • Strata Terrace: 21 lots
  • B2 – 885 lots
  • Handicap – 9 lots
Estimated Vacant PossessionDecember 31, 2024
Bedroom TypesUnit TypesSQFTNo. of Units
1 BedroomA1, A1-P, A1-H
A2, A3-P
A2-P
463 – 581281
1 Bedroom + StudyAS1, AS1-P, AS1-H517 – 635202
2 BedroomB1, B1-P, B1-H
B2, B2-P, B2-H
B3, B3-P, B3-H
603 – 732262
2 Bedroom PremiumBP1, BP1-P, BP1-H
BP2, BP2-P
721 – 861168
3 BedroomC1, C1-P, C1-H
C1a, C1a-P, C1a-H
C2, C2-P, C2-H
872 – 1,087232
3 Bedroom PremiumCP1, CP1-P, CP1-H
CP2, CP2-P, CP2-H
1,066 – 1,292204
4 BedroomD1, D1-P, D1-H1,410 – 1,62534
4 Bedroom PremiumDP1, DP1-H
DP1-P
DP2-P
1,485 – 1,71151
5 Bedroom PremiumE1, E1-P, E1-H1,679 – 1,90517
Strata Terrace HouseT12,11021
Commercial Shop6036
Total1,478

Riverfront Residences Condo Location

Hougang Avenue 7

Riverfront Residences is indeed a jewel to behold. Being the latest new launch property near to MRT (Hougang MRT), you are never far from the buzz of the best in Singapore. It is within the desirable and matured estate of Hougang, every imaginable amenities within effortless reach from shopping, dining, recreation, entertainment, sports, schools, healthcare, supermarkets, businesses and more.

In terms of accessibility, it has gone above and beyond. There will be a complimentary shuttle bus to Hougang MRT Station for the first year. A bus stop is at the doorstep and a bare 13 minutes walk to Hougang MRT Station, 5 minutes drive to Kovan MRT Station. If you are driving, we are also very near to expressways, about 5 minutes drive to Kallang Paya Lebar Expressway (KPE) and 14 minutes drive to Central Expressway (CTE). Furthermore, when the Cross Island Line (CRL) ready by 2029, it will link to major hubs like Changi Region, Punggol Digital District and Jurong Lake District. CRL will provide a faster commute and bring greater comfort to commuters.

Shopping malls such as the Hougang Mall, Hougang 1, Compass One,  Heartland Mall, Nex Shopping Mall, Waterway Point, AMK Hub and Junction 8 Shopping Centre are all a stone’s throw away. You no need to worry about where to catch the movie with your friends, where to shop for the freshest of groceries, household supplies. Or, even weekend classes for your children, you have plenty of choices!

Hungry? Indulge in mouthwatering hawker foods at famous Chomp Chomp Food Centre. Explore the wonders of nature at Serangoon Park Connector, Punggol Park and North Eastern Riverine Loop. Stay active at Hougang Sports Hall and Safra Clubhouse (Punggol).

As for education, parents would be happy to know that your children will not have to travel far for their education anymore. To name a few schools within 1km, which includes CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity, Holy Innocents’ High School, Serangoon Secondary School, Punggol Primary School.

Being so near to vibrant Central Business District and Seletar Aerospace Park, Riverfront Residences is indeed full of investment opportunities. You do not need to worry about where to find future tenants or buyers.

Furthermore, with the strategic relocation of Paya Lebar Airbase, the upside potential for the property prices in the precinct is also something we can expect. It will free up 800ha of land from the year 2030 onwards. According to our Prime Minister Lee Hsien Loong, the area will be used to build new homes, new offices, new factories, new parks, new living environments and new communities. With the height restrictions being relaxed, the current low-rise buildings may be redeveloped and be able to build higher.

In a nutshell, Riverfront Residences is located at a treasured address with tremendous upside potential. Not only is it easily accessible, but an excellent calibration of all things worthwhile in life. The amenities available to residents are suitable for people from all walks of life.

Riverfront Residences Condo Location Map

Riverfront Residences Condo Street Directory Map
Riverfront Residences Condo Street Directory Map
Riverfront Residences Condo URA Master Plan Map
Riverfront Residences Condo URA Master Plan Map
Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • Opp Blk 344 (64319) (100m Away)
    Services: 112
  • Blk 344 (64311) (106m Away)
    Services: 112
  • Blk 325 (64301) (254m Away)
    Services: 112
  • Opp Blk 321 (64309) (265m Away)
    Services: 112
  • Blk 350 (64321) (329m Away)
    Services: 112
  • Rio Vista (64329) (349m Away)
    Services: 112
  • Blk 355 (64059) (361m Away)
    Services: 74E 74, 112, 113, 119, 136, 147
  • Blk 465A (64051) (382m Away)
    Services: 6N, 74E, 74, 112, 113, 119, 136, 147
  • Opp Hougang Plaza (64049) (406m Away)
    Services: 74E, 74, 112, 113, 119, 136, 147
  • Blk 308 (64241) (435m Away)
    Services: 87, 151E, 151
  • Blk 327 (64249) (436m Away)
    Services: 87, 151E, 151
  • Hougang Plaza (64041) (475m Away)
    Services: 6N, 74E, 74, 112, 113, 119, 136, 147
  • Hougang (812m Away)
    NE14
  • Hougang Plaza (513m Away)
    1189 Upper Serangoon Road (S)534785
  • Kang Kar Mall (647m Away)
    100 Hougang Avenue 10 (S)538767
  • Hougang Mall (725m Away)
    90 Hougang Avenue 10 (S)538766
  • NTUC (632m Away)
    #01-01 & #02-01 100 Hougang Ave 10 Singapore 538767
  • NTUC (718m Away)
    #B1-07 90 Hougang Ave 10 Singapore 538766
  • Mustard Seeds Learning Centre Pte Ltd (240m Away)
    8, St Xavier’s Lane, Singapore 535736 Phone: 62880083
  • Blossom Educare Centre LLP (264m Away)
    7, Lorong Batawi, Singapore 536668 Phone: 63820560
  • Sunshine Kids Educare Private Limited (296m Away)
    321, Hougang Avenue 5, #01 – 38, Singapore 530321 Phone: 62831892
  • Junior Playworld Child Care & Development Centre (311m Away)
    2 / 4, Jalan Lye Kwee, Singapore 537822 Phone: 62817865
  • Amar Kidz @ Hougang Pte. Ltd. (594m Away)
    406, Hougang Avenue 10, #01 – 1124, Singapore 530406 Phone: 63852518
  • Sunflower Preschool @ Hougang (Pte. Ltd.) (718m Away)
    90, Hougang Avenue 10, #05 – 08, Hougang Mall, Singapore 538766 Phone: 63866048
  • Little Tree House @ Hougang Pte. Ltd. (779m Away)
    62, Jalan Naung, Miramar Gardens, Singapore 537727 Phone: 63436047
  • Little Tree House LLP (799m Away)
    70 Jalan Naung, Miramar Gardens, Singapore 537731 Phone: 63861211
  • PCF Hougang Blk 328 (347m Away)
    Block 328 Hougang Avenue 5 #01-196 530328
  • Nativity Church Kindergarten (561m Away)
    98, Hougang Avenue 8
  • The Montessori Playroom Kindergarten (634m Away)
    Block 806, Hougang Central, #04-144
  • PCF Bedok Reservoir (722m Away)
    Block 414 Hougang Avenue 10 #01-1256 530414
  • Holy Innocents’ High School (440m Away)
    1191 Upper Serangoon Road Singapore 534786
  • CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity (463m Away)
    1257 Upper Serangoon Road Singapore 534793
  • Serangoon Secondary School (642m Away)
    11 Upper Serangoon View Singapore 534237
  • Holy Innocents’ Primary School (718m Away)
    5 Lorong Low Koon Singapore 536451
  • Hougang CC (932m Away)
    35 Hougang Avenue 3
  • Punggol Park CC (987m Away)
    458 Hougang Avenue 10

 

  • Cheng San Public Library (731m Away)
    90 Hougang Avenue 10

 

  • Punggol Park (610m Away)
    Junction Of Hougang Avenue 8 And 10
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

Riverfront Residences Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

Riverfront Residences sits on a site of about 36,811.1 sqm (396,231.38 sq ft). It seeks to provide residents with a wide range of high-quality facilities and services. You can put sheer pleasure at the top of your daily agenda.

Come home to where the close-knit family are cultivated and grown. Riverfront Residences will feature 101 unrivalled condo facilities, including concierge services, three unique coves, three clubhouses, three holiday-villa style pavilions and 3 Swimming Pools and more.

To name a few: A modern and stylish drop-off to welcome you and guest home. The minute you step into the lobby, a friendly concierge will greet you. Enjoy an added personal touch of luxury. For those who love greenery, you can choose to spend time with nature and feel the soothing calmness in the arms of the Botanic Cove. Everyone loves to stay healthy. You can achieve your fitness goals at our Fitness and Boardwalk. All parents want their kids to do well in their studies, stay healthy and be happy. Let your child balance their lives and make new friends each day at the Kids Adventure. Relax and entertain with friends and family at River Lifestyle Cove. There are too many dining spaces for you to enjoy wine and cheese, fine-dining, or even BBQ.

There are extensive facilities for 365 days of entertainment. Whether it’s time out for yourself or playtime with friends and family, an unhurried and luxurious lifestyle is what you deserve.

Riverfront Residences Condo Site Plan

Riverfront Residences Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

Here will be a home situated right in front of an actual turquoise blue river. You and your loved ones can enjoy the most advantaged urban getaway, bringing exclusive waterfront living to a whole new level. The 1,451 residential units plus 21 strata terraces at Riverfront Residences have been meticulously thought out, complete with quality fittings, and will be spread across nine seventeen-storey blocks. How to pick out the best out from 20 different layouts?

Choosing your preferred unit can prove to be a difficult decision. How to help you further zoom in and select the best suitable bedroom unit type that meets your desires and needs? We have prepared the Riverfront Residences Floor Plans (with filterable options) for your easy analysis. Let’s click the link below to explore further now.

>>  Riverfront Residences Floor Plans  <<

Riverfront Residences Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

Updated As Of 14 August 2019

TypeAvg PSFLo PriceHi Price
1 Bedroom1,315648,000700,000
1 Bedroom + Study1,376694,000800,000
2 Bedroom1,335944,000961,000
2 Bedroom Premium1,349963,0001,052,000
3 Bedroom1,3351,159,0001,319,000
3 Bedroom Premium1,2701,306,0001,554,000
4 Bedroom1,2751,744,0001,950,000
4 Bedroom Premium1,3331,904,0002,065,000
5 Bedroom Premium1,2712,109,0002,161,000
Commercial Shop2,9911,791,0001,816,000
Strata Terrace House1,1602,422,0002,494,000

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates

>>  Riverfront Residences Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
Affinity At SerangoonSerangoonNorth-East1999 Yrs2024/12
Parkwood ResidencesHougangNorth-East1999 Yrs2023/12
The Florence ResidencesHougangNorth-East1999 Yrs2023/03
The Garden ResidencesSerangoonNorth-East1999 Yrs2021/08
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you
Close Menu
Call Now ButtonCall Us Now
Close This Panel