fbpx

Stirling Residences

Stirling Road
District 03
Central
Rest of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2022

Est. Completion Yr

1259

Total # of Units

Queenstown

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Units Still Available

Welcome To Stirling Residences

Stirling Residences Condo Logo 2

Welcome to the world of Stirling Residences! One of the most HIGHLY EXPECTED and ATTRACTIVELY PRICED New Launch Condo in the Rest of Central Region of Singapore.

Stirling Residences is ideally placed and beyond compare. At a territory where the Power of III comes full of life – Position, Privilege and Passion, this unique development prescribes all the beautiful things in life and more for your dedicated pleasure.

It is undoubtedly a desirable development you wouldn’t want to miss for first-time homebuyers, growing families or real estate investors.

Stirling Residences Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

Stirling Residences is an amazing 38- to 40-storey high-rise development across three towers that allow you to dip in a luxury of the marvellous panoramic view. This beautiful development is a 99 years leasehold development, and the lease started from August 2017. The expected date of vacant possession, on paper, will be scheduled in April 2022.

Comprising of 1,259 residential units plus one childcare centre, it offers you the choice of 1, 2, 3 & 4 bedrooms and 4-bedroom penthouse options are available. Stirling Residences was launched in July 2018, selling price starting from $7xxk onwards.

Stirling Residences condo will be jointly developed by two world-class developers Logan & Nanshan Group – LN Development (Stirling) Pte. Ltd. With a strong track record in building numerous residential properties in Singapore, fulfilling quality and flawless living spaces are something you can expect. They won the bid for the land on May 2018, and it is translating to about S$1,050 per square foot per plot ratio.

The best way to find out more about this development, to familiarise yourselves with the actual condo location, is to arrange a showroom viewing with us. The unique selling points, any upside potential, competitor market analysis, key features, finishes and floor plan layouts will be highlighted and presented to you for your consideration.

Stirling Residences Condo Project Details
DeveloperLN Development (Stirling) Pte. Ltd.
(Logan & Nanshan Group)
Project Name Stirling Residences 尚景苑
Tenure99-Years Leasehold w.e.f. 18 August 2017
Location21 Stirling Road S148960
23 Stirling Road S148961
25 Stirling Road S148962
Planning AreaQueenstown
District3
Site AreaApprox. 227,221 sqft / 21,109.50 sqm
# of Blocks3 Towers
# of Floors38 – 40 Storeys
# of Units1,259 Residential Units + 1 Childcare Centre
# of Car Park Lots1,259 Lots (3 Level Basement Carpark)
Expected Vacant Possession30 Apr 2022
Bedroom TypesUnit TypesSQFTNo. of Units
1 Bedroom1BR441112
1 Bedroom + Study1BR-S506 – 710115
2 Bedroom2BR-C1, 2BR-C2, 2BR-C3624 – 883306
2 Bedroom Premium2BR-P1, 2BR-P2678 – 904230
2 Bedroom + Study2BR-S1, 2BR-S2764 – 980151
3 Bedroom3BR-C1, 3BR-C2883 – 113073
3 Bedroom + Store3BR-U980 – 128178
3 Bedroom Premium3BR-P1055112
4 Bedroom4BR134676
4 Bedroom Penthouse4BR-PH1, 4BR-PH2, 4BR-PH31959 – 19706
Total1,259

Stirling Residences Condo Location

Stirling Road

Stirling Residences is located at a pleasing and matured estate of Queenstown. A delicate balance of all things valuable in life. Not only is it easily accessible, but the conveniences available to residents are also fit for people from all walks of life. Let’s experience a fancied lifestyle where the way you live, work and play are so near to home.

Queenstown MRT station is within walking distance, barely 311m away from Stirling Residences. Being the latest new launch property near to MRT and right in the affluent area of District 03, Queenstown, we have received keen interest from the public.

Shopping malls such as the Anchorpoint Shopping Centre, Ikea Alexandra, Queensway Shopping Centre and Alexandra Central are all a stone’s throw away. NTUC and Cold Storage are also within walking distance. You no longer have to worry about where to shop for the freshest ingredients or groceries and household supplies!

There are dining options in abundance for everyone. Splurge in mouthwatering fare with your family at popular hawker centres all around -Mei Chin Road Market, Blk 120 Bukit Merah Lane Food Centre and ABC Brickworks Market/Food Centre. Can’t extricate yourselves from Singapore’s famous hawker foods.

Occupy yourselves in a world of imagination anytime you wish at the Queenstown Public Library. You’ll love coming to this library to study or work because there is free WiFi, plenty of tables and enough sockets for your laptop charger. More importantly, lush green landscape right outside to help you relax and glass panels are handsomely used which allow the reading rooms to be naturally lit.

Stay active at our Queenstown Community Centre and Queenstown Sports & Recreation Centre. Explore the wonders of building up a stronger sense of connection within your family and the neighbourhood.

As for education, here offers a full range of established and prestigious schools, from childcare centres, kindergartens, primary, tertiary institutions to international schools. You’ll never again have to worry where your kids go to school nearby.

Being situated at the fringe of Central Business Districts is another unfair advantage to this development. You do not need to worry about where to find future tenants or buyers.

Just imagine, if you own a unit in this strategic location, how much will you benefit from the price appreciation?

Stirling Residences Condo Location Map

Stirling Residences Condo Street Directory Map
Stirling Residences Condo Street Directory Map
Stirling Residences Condo URA Master Plan Map
Stirling Residences Condo URA Master Plan Map
Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • Tiong Ghee Tp (11551) (93m Away)
    Services: 64
  • Blk 157 (11589) (102m Away)
    Services: 64
  • Blk 158 (11579) (143m Away)
    Services: 64
  • Opp Queens (11541) (176m Away)
    Services: 64
  • Blk 166 (11561) (226m Away)
    Services: 64
  • Blk 163 (11609) (236m Away)
    Services: 64
  • Blk 153 (11599) (262m Away)
    Services: 64
  • Blk 166 (11029) (328m Away)
    Services: 51, 61, 64, 93, 100, 123, 147, 153, 196, 198, 855, 961C, 961
  • Queenstown Stn (11141) (341m Away)
    Services: NR5, 51, 111, 145, 186, 195, 970
  • Aft Queenstown NPC HQ (11021) (367m Away)
    Services: 51, 61, 93, 100, 123, 147, 153, 196, 198, 855, 961C, 961
  • Blk 53A CP (11139) (370m Away)
    Services: NR5, 51, 111, 145, 186, 970
  • Queenstown Stn (11149) (380m Away)
    Services: NR5, 51, 111, 145, 186, 195, 970
  • Opp Lea Hin Hardware Fty (11531) (384m Away)
    Services: 33, 64, 120, 195
  • Bef Ikea Ind Bldg (11529) (398m Away)
    Services: 33, 120, 195
  • Anchorpoint (11521) (412m Away)
    Services: 33, 64, 120, 195
  • Lea Hin Hardware Fty (11539) (417m Away)
    Services: 33, 120, 195
  • Opp Queen’s Cl (11031) (432m Away)
    Services: 51, 61, 93, 100, 123, 147, 153, 196, 198, 855, 961C, 961
  • Blk 19 (11039) (474m Away)
    Services: 51, 61, 93, 100, 123, 147, 153, 196, 198, 855, 961C, 961
  • Queenstown (311m Away)
    EW19
  • Anchorpoint Shopping Centre (395m Away)
    370 Alexandra Road (S)159953
  • Ikea Alexandra (499m Away)
    317 Alexandra Road (S)159965
  • Queensway Shopping Centre (504m Away)
    1 Queensway (S)149053
  • Alexandra Central (545m Away)
    321 Alexandra Road (S)159971
  • NTUC (181m Away)
    #01-1147 170 Stirling Road Singapore 140170
  • Cold Storage (395m Away)
    370 Alexandra Road #B1-03 To 07 Anchorpoint S(159953)
  • NTUC (752m Away)
    #01-07 57 Dawson Road Singapore 142057
  • Mei Chin Road Market (194m Away)
    159 Mei Chin Road
  • Blk 120 Bukit Merah Lane Food Centre (642m Away)
    120 Bukit Merah Lane
  • ABC Brickworks Market/Food Centre (716m Away)
    6 Jalan Bukit Merah
  • PCF Sparkletots (Queenstown – Mei Ling) (203m Away)
    145, Mei Ling Street, #01 – 137, Singapore 140145 Phone: 64716606
  • My First Skool (571m Away)
    82, Strathmore Avenue, #01 – 138, Singapore 141082 Phone: 66349989
  • The Little Skool-House International Pte Ltd (590m Away)
    378, Alexandra Road, Alexandra Hospital, Singapore 159964 Phone: 64715135
  • Bridging Stars Childcare Pte. Ltd. (678m Away)
    123, Bukit Merah Lane 1, #01 – 78, Singapore 150123 Phone: 62710322
  • Seedlings Montessori Alexandra Pte Ltd (753m Away)
    57, Dawson Road, #02 – 11, Dawson Place, Singapore 142057 Phone: 64723457
  • PCF Sparkletots Tanglin-Cairnhill (Blk 59) (791m Away)
    59, Strathmore Avenue, #01 – 93, Singapore 142059 Phone: 64795402
  • Mindchamps Preschool @ Bukit Merah Pte. Limited (823m Away)
    2, Jalan Kilang Barat, #01 – 01, Panasonic Building, Singapore 159346 Phone: 62746066
  • Smart Kids Portsdown Pte. Ltd. (841m Away)
    1, Portsdown Road, Temasek Club, Singapore 139295 Phone: 68932696
  • Sparkletots Child Care Centre (Alexandra) (845m Away)
    365, Commonwealth Avenue, Queenstown Community Centre, Singapore 149732 Phone: 64742045
  • Bloomberry Babies & Kids Pte. Ltd. (924m Away)
    1, Jalan Kilang Barat, #01 – 02, One@redhill Centre, Singapore 159345 Phone: 63396360
  • The Children’s Place Pte Ltd (930m Away)
    19, Kay Siang Road, Singapore 248935 Phone: 64723788
  • True Way Presbyterian Kindergarten (268m Away)
    156B, Stirling Road
  • T United Montessori Plus Kindergarten (352m Away)
    168A Queensway #01-222
  • PCF Queenstown Blk 53A (401m Away)
    Block 53A, Strathmore Avenue, #01-01
  • Queenstown Good Shepherd Kindergarten (481m Away)
    2, Dundee Road
  • PCF Queenstown Blk 3 (629m Away)
    3 Jalan Bukit Merah #01-5118 150003
  • Damien Centre Kindergarten (699m Away)
    1, Commonwealth Drive
  • Mujahidin Mosque Kindergarten (760m Away)
    590, Stirling Road
  • Queenstown Primary School (593m Away)
    310 Margaret Dr Singapore 149303
  • New Town Primary School (952m Away)
    300 Tanglin Halt Road Singapore 148812
  • The Chartered Institute Of Logistics And Transport Singapore (962m Away)
    Petro Centre 5 Jalan Kilang Barat #006-003 Singapore 159349
  • Queensway Secondary School (967m Away)
    2A Margaret Drive Singapore 149295
  • Queenstown CC (845m Away)
    365 Commonwealth Avenue

 

  • Queenstown Public Library (745m Away)
    53 Margaret Drive

 

  • Queenstown Sports & Recreation Centre (567m Away)
    473 Stirling Road S(148948)
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

Stirling Residences Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

With a gross site area of approximately 21,109.50 square metres (227,221 square feet), it seeks to provide residents with spaces of soothing and thoughtfulness with 80 self-indulgent facilities. Here will become the perfect setting to relax, build bonds and cherished memories.

III Forests of Inspiration, III Rich Experiences. Carefully sketched out to let you work alongside with nature, explore three different forests flourishing with life, each designed to give you a sense of joy and surprise every time.

Revitalise with our workout options that pamper your body to the fullest. Dip in the 50m lap pool where you can swim, exercise or relax. Let the gentle rhythm of the bubbling pool to de-stress you completely. The well-beautify putting green is excellent for golf strokes practising.

Rejuvenate your mind at the sedative massage pavilion or indulge in therapeutic relaxation at the spa deck.

Stimulate valuable moments by hosting parties and BBQ gatherings with the scenic backdrop of the lap pool. Or hang out with your friends in exquisite outdoor surrounds. Here will be a place where unforgettable moments happen every day.

Spark your child’s curiosity at the adventure playground and let your child make new friends each day at the pleasure-loving kids club.

Stirling Residences’ attentive concierge services are there to add a personal touch of luxury. From services like housekeeping, dry cleaning, party arrangement to private chef services and more, our concierge is unfailingly ready to cater to your everyday needs.

Resort or home? There’s no need to draw the line.

Stirling Residences Condo Site Plan

Stirling Residences Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

Here will a home where you and your loved ones can cherish the everyday happiness of life within living spaces. The 1,259 residential units at Stirling Residences have been carefully thought out, complete with high standard fittings, and will be spread across three 38- to 40-storey blocks. How to pick out the best out from 17 different layouts?

Choosing your preferred unit can prove to be a difficult decision. How to help you further zoom in and select the best suitable bedroom unit type that meets your desires and needs? We have prepared the Stirling Residences Floor Plans (with filterable options) for your easy analysis. Let’s click the link below to explore further now.

>>  Stirling Residences Floor Plans  <<

Stirling Residences Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

Updated As Of 20 October 2019

TypeAvg PSFLo PriceHi Price
1 Bedroom2,187906,0001,051,000
1 Bedroom + Study2,0451,004,0001,244,000
2 Bedroom1,9631,190,0001,654,000
2 Bedroom + Study1,8641,497,0001,639,000
3 Bedroom1,6331,845,0001,845,000
3 Bedroom + Store1,8661,822,0002,099,000
4 Bedroom + Store1,8412,333,0003,388,000

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates

>>  Stirling Residences Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
Margaret VilleQueenstownCentral399 Yrs2021/12
ARTRABukit MerahCentral399 Yrs2021/06
Queens PeakQueenstownCentral399 Yrs2020/12
Kent Ridge Hill ResidencesQueenstownCentral599 Yrs2024/12
Parc ClematisClementiWest599 Yrs2023/09
Whistler GrandClementiWest599 Yrs2022/10
Twin VEWClementiWest599 Yrs2022/06
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you
Close Menu
Call Now ButtonCall Us Now
Close This Panel