fbpx

Treasure At Tampines

57 Tampines Lane
District 18
East
Out of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2023

Est. Completion Yr

2203

Total # of Units

Tampines West

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Units Still Available

Register Your Interest for all the LATEST UPDATES, Developer Discounts & Privileges!

Welcome To Treasure At Tampines

Treasure At Tampines Condo Logo

Welcome to the world of Treasure At Tampines! One of the most TO BE EXPECTED and AFFORDABLE Mega New Launch Condominium in the East Region of Singapore.

Explore further why this is genuinely a Can’t-Miss development for first-time homebuyers, upgraders or property investors, given its price, strategic location and upside potential.

Treasure At Tampines Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

Treasure At Tampines is a modern and contemporary architecture 12-storey high-rise development that offers a great variety of lifestyle options. It is a 99 years leasehold development, and the lease started from November 2018. The expected date of vacant possession, on paper, will be on December 2023.

Comprising 2203 residential units, it offers one to five-bedroom condo units in sizes ranging from 463 sq ft to 1,722 sq ft. Treasure At Tampines was launched in March 2019, selling price starting from $5xxk onwards. Being Singapore’s largest condominium, it moved 272 units over its launch weekend, at an average S$1,280 per sq ft (PSF).

Treasure At Tampines condo will be developed by Sim Lian (Treasure) Pte Ltd. They have a long history in Singapore. Sim Lian Group has been creating homes for families in Singapore for over four decades. They are also recognised as a top ten developer in Singapore by BCI Asia in 2015 and 2016. They won the bid for the Tampines Court  (an en bloc privatised HUDC estate) for $970 million in August 2017. It works out to about S$655 per square foot per plot ratio.

The best way to find out more about this development, to familiarise yourselves with the actual condo location, is to arrange a showroom viewing with us. The unique selling points, any upside potential, competitor market analysis, key features, finishes and floor plan layouts will be highlighted and presented to you for your consideration.

Treasure At TampinesCondo Project Details
DeveloperSim Lian (Treasure) Pte Ltd
Project NameTreasure At Tampines 聚宝园
Tenure99 Years w.e.f 29 November 2018
Location57 Tampines Lane
Planning AreaTampines
District18
Site AreaApprox. 648,889 sqft / 60,283.84 sqm
# of Blocks29 Blocks
# of Floors12 Storeys
# of Units2203 Residential Units
# of Car Park Lots1,754 Basement car park lots
24 Open-to-sky surface car park lots
11 Handicap lots
Expected Vacant Possession31 December 2023
Bedroom TypesSQFTNo. of UnitsEst. Maintenance Fee
1 Bedroom463187$150 – $165
1 Bedroom + Study48444
2 Bedroom581 – 614265$180 – $198
2 Bedroom + Study678313
2 Bedroom Premium657 – 678160
3 Bedroom818 – 947417$180 – $231
3 Bedroom Premium1012 – 1087344
4 Bedroom1238 – 1270176$210 – $231
4 Bedroom Premium1281 – 1367187
5 Bedroom1668 – 1722110$240 – $264
Total2203 

Treasure At Tampines Condo Location

57 Tampines Lane

Treasure At Tampines Condo Excellent Connectivity

Treasure At Tampines is indeed a treasure to behold. Being the latest new launch property near to MRT (Simei and Tampines West), it is conveniently located for you to enjoy all that the East has to offer. It is within the charming and matured estate of Tampines. Every imaginable amenities within effortless reach from shopping, dining, recreation, entertainment, sports, schools, healthcare, supermarkets, businesses, the Changi International Airport and more. You are never far from the buzz of the best in Singapore.

In terms of accessibility, it has gone above and beyond. There’s a complimentary shuttle bus, commencing six months from T.O.P. to two locations, Changi Airport and Tampines MRT Station. Being surrounded by five MRT stations (Tampines, Simei, Tampines West, Tampines East and Tampines Interchange), you can easily access to many places in Singapore. Furthermore, Pasir Ris MRT station will be part of the future Cross Island Line. It is just a one-stop away from Tampines MRT station and will start the operation by 2029. It will link to major hubs like Changi Region, Punggol Digital District and Jurong Lake District.

Shopping malls such as the Eastpoint Mall, Tampines Mall and Century Square are all a stone’s throw away. You no longer have to worry about where to shop for the freshest of groceries, household supplies or even weekend classes for your children!

Options aplenty for everyone. Catch the movie with your friends. Indulge in mouthwatering fare with good company at popular cafes all around. Immerse yourselves in a world of fantasy anytime you wish at the Tampines Regional Library. 5-minutes walking distance to Tampines Round Market and Food Centre, and enjoy on Singapore’s famous hawker foods. Stay active at Our Tampines Hub. Explore the wonders of nature through the extensive network of park connectors. Dive into the excitement of water slides and sea sports.

Excitingly, the new Jewel Changi Airport is also nearby. It will contain more than 280 home-grown and international retail and food & beverage outlets, 11-cinema IMAX theatre, and more. The icon attractions, name a few, will be the 40m tall, the world’s tallest indoor waterfall, four-storey indoor gardens, the 14,000 sqm Canopy Park, 50m Canopy Bridge and more. A lot of excitement awaits the young and the young-at-heart.

As for education, with many established and prestigious schools nearby, from childcare centres, primary, tertiary institutions to international schools, there is no cause for worry.

Full of investment opportunities with Treasure at Tampines being so near to vibrant business parks and aviation hubs. Singapore government has been actively working towards and aims to have live, work and play closer to home. You do not need to worry about where to find future tenants or buyers.

In a nutshell, Treasure at Tampines is located at a treasured address for the entire family and with tremendous upside potential. Excellent calibration of all things worthwhile in life. Not only is it easily accessible, but the amenities available to residents are also suitable for people from all walks of life. Such excellent amenities and facilities are rarely so conveniently available, and in the fast-paced life of this city, we should use time in the most productive way possible.

Treasure At Tampines Condo Location Map

Treasure At Tampines Condo Street Directory Map
Treasure At Tampines Condo Street Directory Map
Treasure At Tampines Condo URA Master Plan Map
Treasure At Tampines Condo URA Master Plan Map
Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • Blk 121 (76339) (191m Away)
    Services: 292
  • Blk 101 (76079) (415m Away)
    Services: 2N, 8, 17, 18, 20, 28, 34, 39, 59, 518
  • Blk 141 (76071) (433m Away)
    Services: 8, 17, 18, 20, 28, 34, 39, 59, 292, 518
  • Tampines West (820m Away)
    DT31
  • Simei (842m Away)
    EW3
  • Eastpoint Mall (East Point) (873m Away)
    3 Simei Street 6 (S)528833
  • Century Square (935m Away)
    2 Tampines Central 5 (S)529509
  • Tampines Mall (939m Away)
    4 Tampines Central 5 (S)529510
  • NTUC (136m Away)
    #01-136 138 Tampines Street 11 Singapore 521138
  • NTUC (542m Away)
    #01-353/355/357/359 107 Tampines Street 11 Singapore 521107
  • NTUC (764m Away)
    Null 1 Simei Street 6 Singapore 528578
  • NTUC (931m Away)
    #B1-12 4 Tampines Central 5 Singapore 529510
  • NTUC (935m Away)
    #B1/07/08/17 2 Tampines Central 5 Singapore 529509
  • Tampines Round Market & Food Centre (213m Away)
    137 Tampines Street 11
  • My World @ Tampines Changkat (273m Away)
    113, Tampines Street 11, #01 – 151, Singapore 521113 Phone: 67827200
  • PCF Sparkletots Child Care Centre (Tampines Changkat) (298m Away)
    112, Tampines Street 11, #01 – 185, Singapore 521112 Phone: 67871130
  • Nurturestars Pte. Ltd. (462m Away)
    1A, Tampines Street 92, Safra Tampines Clubhouse, Singapore 528882 Phone: 67898393
  • Discovery Whiz Kidz Empire Pte. Ltd. (510m Away)
    114, Simei Street 1, #01 – 614, Singapore 520114 Phone: 62602097
  • Changi General Hospital Child Care Centre (542m Away)
    2, Simei Street 3, Singapore 529889 Phone: 68504881
  • Kidzpro LLP (675m Away)
    939, Tampines Avenue 5, #01 – 167, Singapore 520939 Phone: 67842880
  • PCF Sparkletots Child Care Centre (Tampines Changkat) (713m Away)
    273, Tampines Street 22, #01 – 60, Singapore 520273 Phone: 67848001
  • The Salvation Army Tampines Child Care Centre (761m Away)
    159, Tampines St 12, #01 – 95, Singapore 521159 Phone: 67852976
  • My World @ Simei (824m Away)
    123, Simei Street 1, #01 – 402, Singapore 520123 Phone: 67842674
  • PCF Sparkletots (Tampines West) (851m Away)
    942, Tampines Avenue 5, #01 – 251, Singapore 520942 Phone: 67849448
  • The Orange Tree (Simei) Pte. Ltd. (873m Away)
    3 Simei Street 6, #06 – 10, Eastpoint Mall, Singapore 528833 Phone: 65441223
  • My First Skool (917m Away)
    803, Tampines Avenue 4, #01 – 89, Singapore 520803 Phone: 66349989
  • Childfirst@tampines Pte. Ltd. (999m Away)
    3, Tampines Central 1, #05 – 01, Abacus Plaza, Singapore 529540 Phone: 62604466
  • Iman Kindergarten (Tampines) (96m Away)
    Block 136, Tampines Street 11, #01-156
  • Soka Kindergarten (285m Away)
    7, Tampines Street 92
  • PCF Tampines Changkat Blk 106 (424m Away)
    Block 106, Tampines Street 11, #01-339
  • PCF Tampines West Blk 140-938 (440m Away)
    Block 140, Tampines Street 12, #01-426
  • Church Of Holy Trinity Kindergarten (645m Away)
    20, Tampines Street 11
  • PCF Changi Simei Blk 119 (673m Away)
    Block 119, Simei Street 1, #01-506
  • PCF Changi Simei Blk 131 (912m Away)
    Block 131, Simei Street 1, #01-208
  • PCF Tampines Changkat Blk 284-285 (932m Away)
    Block 284, Tampines Street 22, #01-149
  • Qiaonan Primary School (420m Away)
    15 Tampines Street 11 Singapore 529454
  • Tampines Secondary School (595m Away)
    252 Tampines St 12 Singapore 529427
  • Tampines Primary School (654m Away)
    250 Tampines Street 12 Singapore 529426
  • East View Primary School (755m Away)
    4 Tampines Street 91 Singapore 528907
  • Junyuan Primary School (805m Away)
    2 Tampines Street 91 Singapore 528906
  • Griffiths Primary School (809m Away)
    3 Tampines Street 22 Singapore 529366
  • Changkat Primary School (817m Away)
    11 Simei St 3 Singapore 529896
  • Chongzheng Primary School (928m Away)
    1 Tampines Street 21 Singapore 529392
  • Changkat Changi Secondary School (970m Away)
    23 Simei St 3 Singapore 529894
  • Yumin Primary School (970m Away)
    3 Tampines Street 21 Singapore 529393
  • Tampines Changkat CC (273m Away)
    13 Tampines Street 11
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

Treasure At Tampines Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

Treasure at Tampines sits on a site of about 60,283.84 sqm (648,889 sq ft) – the equivalent of 11 football fields. It seeks to provide residents with a wide range of high-quality facilities and services so that here will become the place to build bonds and cherished memories.

Come home to where family bonds are nurtured and grown. Treasure at Tampines will feature 128 unrivalled condo facilities, including a 24-hour gym and 13 swimming pools.

Just to name a few, 24 water facilities available for residents, including a lap pool, jacuzzi seats, children’s pool and many more; over 20 fitness facilities including a jogging trail, a tennis court, garden playground and many more and over 10 party facilities such as a Japanese dining pavilion, a BBQ pavilion, a floating lounge and many more. The facilities mentioned above are but a small fraction of those available.

Whether it’s time out for yourself or playtime with friends and family, you’ll find glittering pools with islands of facilities, perfect for gatherings.

Treasure At Tampines Condo Site Plan

Treasure At Tampines Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

Here will be a home where you and your loved ones can treasure the everyday pleasures of life within living spaces. The 2,203 residential units at Treasure at Tampines have been meticulously thought out, complete with quality fittings, and will be spread across 29 twelve-storey blocks. How to pick out the best out from 33 different layouts?

Choosing your preferred unit can prove to be a difficult decision. How to help you further zoom in and select the best suitable bedroom unit type that meets your desires and needs? We have prepared the Treasure at Tampines Floor Plans (with filterable options) for your easy analysis. Let’s click the link below to explore further now.

>>  Treasure At Tampines Floor Plans  <<

Treasure At Tampines Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

Updated As Of 20 October 2019

TypeAvg PSFLo PriceHi Price
1 Bedroom1,417656,000656,000
1 Bedroom + StudyNANANA
2 Bedroom1,413787,000855,000
2 Bedroom + Study1,399900,000975,000
2 Bedroom Premium1,382900,000944,000
3 Bedroom1,3151,112,0001,262,000
3 Bedroom Premium1,3171,312,0001,385,000
4 Bedroom1,2781,518,0001,697,000
4 Bedroom Premium1,2841,613,0001,756,000
5 Bedroom1,1501,896,0002,067,000

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates

>>  Treasure At Tampines Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.


Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
Parc EstaGeylangCentral1499 Yrs2022/12
Grandeur Park ResidencesBedokEast1699 Yrs2021/03
The JovellPasir RisEast1799 Yrs2023/08
The TapestryTampinesEast1899 Yrs2022/10
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you
Close Menu
Call Now ButtonCall Us Now
Close This Panel