Park Colonial

2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12 Woodleigh Lane
District 13
Central
Rest of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2022

Est. Completion Yr

805

Total # of Units

Woodleigh

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Units Still Available

Register Your Interest for all the LATEST UPDATES, Developer Discounts & Privileges!

Welcome To Park Colonial

Park Colonial Condo Logo

Welcome to the world of Park Colonial! One of the HIGHLY EXPECTED Condo Development in Toa Payoh of Singapore. It takes living well to the next level with its excellent layouts, desirable location and huge upside potential.

What’s more, with the connectivity of the Woodleigh MRT station, just a few minutes short strolls away, will enhance it’s offering as one of the most accessible and well-connected residences.

All the units here boast stylish character and access to indulgent and enticing facilities. It is providing the ideal option for first-time homebuyers, property investors, executives working nearby, those who want to downsize or upgrade in town.

Park Colonial Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

Park Colonial will be developed by the well-known property developer, CEL Unique Development Pte. Ltd. (jointly developed by CEL Development, Heeton Holdings and KSH Holdings). With a strong track record in the residential property market in Singapore, they are committed to building good quality homes with meticulous attention to details.

Park Colonial is a 99 years leasehold development, and the lease started from October 2017.

In terms of the unit mix, Park Colonial is a beautiful development comprises of 805 exquisite residential units (1- to 5-bedroom), across six blocks of 14- & 15-storeys high-rise development. The unit sizes range from 463 sqft for a 1-bedroom unit to 1,712 sqft for the 5-bedroom unit.

The best way to find out more about this development, to familiarise yourselves with the actual condo location, is to arrange a showroom viewing with us. The unique selling points, any upside potential, competitor market analysis, key features, finishes and floor plan layouts will be highlighted and presented to you for your consideration.

Park ColonialCondo Project Details
DeveloperCEL Unique Development Pte. Ltd.
(Jointly developed by CEL Development, Heeton Holdings and KSH Holdings)
Project NamePark Colonial
Tenure99 years commencing on 11 October 2017
Location2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12 Woodleigh Lane
Planning AreaToa Payoh
District13
Site Area210,402 sqft / 19,547 sqm
# of Blocks6 Blocks
# of Floors14-, 15-Storeys
# of Units805 Residential Units
# of Car Park Lots644 lots (excluding 5 handicap lots)
Expected Vacant Possession13 July 2022
Bedroom TypesSQFTNo. of Units
1 Bedroom463153
1 Bedroom + Study50614
2 Bedroom Classic570 – 635157
2 Bedroom Deluxe635 – 678132
2 Bedroom + Study66728
2 Bedroom Dual-key74315
3 Bedroom Classic915 – 980146
3 Bedroom Deluxe1012 – 106671
4 Bedroom Classic1184 – 124930
4 Bedroom Deluxe1367 – 141030
5 Bedroom Luxury171229
Total805

Park Colonial will be developed by the well-known property developer CEL Unique Development Pte. Ltd. (a joint venture of CEL Development, Heeton Holdings and KSH Holdings).

They won the bid for the land on 14 July 2017, and it works out to about S$1,609 per square foot per plot ratio (estimated breakeven).

Estimated Cost Breakdown
Site GFA (SQM)58,641.0
Land Price ($m)$700.7
Est. Construction Cost ($m)$189.4
Est. Land Financing ($m)$49
Est. Professional / Legal / Taxes ($m)$64.8
Est. Marketing / Others ($m)$12
Estimated Total Cost ($m)$1,015.9
Estimated Breakeven ($PSF PPR)$1,609

 

Source: EdgeProp

Park Colonial Condo Location

2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12 Woodleigh Lane

Location of Park Colonial is 2 – 12 Woodleigh Lane, District 13, in the Toa Payoh of Singapore.

This charming estate benefits from excellent transport links, highly connected and just moments from lively CBD in Singapore. Beyond the walls of your exclusive residence, you will find perfect convenience from work to play. With a network of connectivity at your doorstep, there’s no better position to immerse yourself in the best the area has to offer. Parents would be happy to know that your children will not have to travel far for their education. There’s no ambiguity why it can provide excellent capital appreciation and rental potential.

Let’s refer to the following maps (brochure Location Map, Street Directory Map, URA Master Plan Map and Google Map), to explore the nearby amenities (within 1km), estimated travelling time, government plans, etc.

Park Colonial Condo Location Map

Park Colonial Condo Street Directory Map
Park Colonial Condo Street Directory Map
Park Colonial Condo URA Master Plan Map
Park Colonial Condo URA Master Plan Map
Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • Woodleigh Stn (61031) (141m Away)
    Services: NR6, 13, 107M, 107, 133, 147, 853C, 853
  • Woodleigh Stn (61039) (174m Away)
    Services: NR6, 13, 107M, 107, 133, 147, 853C, 853
  • Bef Braddell Rd (61041) (277m Away)
    Services: NR6, 13, 100, 107M, 107, 133, 135, 147, 155, 853C, 853
  • Bef Upp S’goon Rd (61059) (277m Away)
    Services: 100, 135, 155
  • Aft Upp S’goon Rd (61051) (298m Away)
    Services: 100, 135, 155
  • Aft Woodleigh Pk (61021) (329m Away)
    Services: NR6, 13, 107M, 107, 133, 147, 853C, 853
  • Aft Bartley Rd (61049) (353m Away)
    Services: NR6, 13, 100, 107M, 107, 133, 135, 147, 155, 853C, 853
  • S’pore Power Trg Inst (66089) (357m Away)
    Services: 13, 28, 93, 153, 155
  • Opp Woodleigh Pk (61029) (372m Away)
    Services: NR6, 13, 107M, 107, 133, 147, 853C, 853
  • Opp S’pore Power Trg Inst (66081) (430m Away)
    Services: 28, 93, 153
  • Woodleigh (145m Away)
    NE11
  • Potong Pasir (878m Away)
    NE10
  • NTUC (765m Away)
    #01-01 6 Potong Pasir Ave 2 Singapore 358361
  • Ideal Montessori Pte Ltd (0m Away)
    1, Youngberg Terrace, #01 – 02, Avon Park, Singapore 357741 Phone: 62885421
  • Ascension Kindercare (531m Away)
    105, Potong Pasir Ave 1, #01 – 436, Singapore 350105 Phone: 62818434
  • Bethel Preschool (602m Away)
    476, Upper Serangoon Road, Singapore 534514 Phone: 62841612
  • My First Skool (623m Away)
    134, Potong Pasir Avenue 3, #01 – 180, Singapore 350134 Phone: 66349989
  • Masterpiece Child Education Pte Ltd (688m Away)
    18, Sommerville Walk, Singapore 358187 Phone: 62858826
  • Spring Brainy Kidz (Potong Pasir) Pte. Ltd. (735m Away)
    113, Potong Pasir Avenue 1, #01 – 838, Singapore 350113 Phone: 96759582
  • Bethel Day Care Centre (779m Away)
    12, Jalan Lateh, Singapore 359110 Phone: 62885078
  • K Sanctuary Pte Ltd (857m Away)
    110, Butterfly Avenue, Sennett Estate, Singapore 349844 Phone: 62819302
  • Shaws Cdlc Preschool Pte. Ltd. (883m Away)
    45A, Carmichael Road, Singapore 359826 Phone: 64877892
  • The Moral Childcare Centre (970m Away)
    407, Serangoon Avenue 1, #01 – 81, Singapore 550407 Phone: 64874697
  • PCF Potong Pasir Blk 143 (783m Away)
    Block 143, Potong Pasir Avenue 2, #01-24
  • Lumiere Montessori House (886m Away)
    64, Wolskel Road
  • Calvary Baptist Kindergarten (916m Away)
    48, Wan Tho Avenue
  • Cedar Girls’ Secondary School (775m Away)
    1 Cedar Avenue Singapore 349692
  • Cedar Primary School (776m Away)
    15 Cedar Avenue Singapore 349700
  • St. Andrew’s Junior College (939m Away)
    5 Sorby Adams Drive Singapore 357691
  • Maris Stella High School (963m Away)
    25 Mount Vernon Road Singapore 368051
  • St. Andrew’s Junior School (984m Away)
    2 Francis Thomas Drive Singapore 359337
  • Potong Pasir CC (749m Away)
    6 Potong Pasir Avenue 2

 

  • Carmichael Road Playground (803m Away)
    Park With Playground And Fitness Areas
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

Park Colonial Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

With a gross site area of approximately 19,547 square metres (210,402 square feet), the residents here will be able to enjoy the condo facilities that are carefully designed for you and your loved ones.

Every day is a holiday. There are unrivalled private resident amenities exclusively for resident use. Feel your worries wash away as you stroll through the expansive grounds, and delight in the soothing sounds of water. Invite your friends and loved ones to chill out at the great outdoors. Spend a quiet afternoon reading your favourite book while enjoying the breeze or work out at the gym. With so many recreational facilities in place, 24 hours might just not be enough.

Park Colonial Condo Site Plan

Park Colonial Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

Park Colonial is a home where style and functionality come together to create an exclusive residence that welcomes you home with luxury every day. The 805 residential units have been carefully thought out, complete with high-quality fittings and finishes, and will be spread across six 14- & 15-storey towers. How to pick out the best from so many different layouts?

Choosing your preferred unit can prove to be a difficult decision. How to help you further zoom in and select the best suitable bedroom unit type that meets your desires and needs? We have prepared the Park Colonial Floor Plans (with filterable options) for your easy analysis. Let’s click the link below to explore further now.

>>  Park Colonial Floor Plans  <<

Park Colonial Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

For homebuyers or property investors looking for a good deal, we offer you the latest pricing and selling information here. We will update it regularly, for your easy reference and monitoring!

Updated As Of 26 May 2020

Bedroom Type# of UnitsMin PriceMax Price
1 Bedroom167948,000994,000
2 Bedroom3321,238,0001,500,000
3 Bedroom2171,708,0002,093,000
4 Bedroom602,163,0002,429,000
5 Bedroom292,866,0003,112,000
Grand Total805948,0003,112,000

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates

>>  Park Colonial Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.


Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
Riverside MelodiesKallangCentral12FH2013/08
The Tre VerToa PayohCentral1399 Yrs2022/08
Forest WoodsSerangoonNorth-East1999 Yrs2021/05
GEM ResidencesToa PayohCentral1299 Yrs2020/12
JadescapeBishanCentral2099 Yrs2023/01
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you