fbpx

Whistler Grand

105, 107 & 109 West Coast Vale
District 05
West
Out of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2022

Est. Completion Yr

716 + 2

Total # of Units

Nil

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Units Still Available

Welcome To Whistler Grand

Whistler Grand Condo Logo

Welcome to the world of Whistler Grand! One of the most HIGHLY EXPECTED and ATTRACTIVELY PRICED New Launch Condo in the West Region of Singapore.

Whistler Grand is ideally placed to give you the best that the West has to offer, from endless shopping options to food to schools.

All the units here feature meticulous attention to detail. The elevation of the site and the thoughtful planning of the blocks, allows you to enjoy unobstructed views of the surrounding low-rise estate.

It is indeed a desirable development for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, upgraders or property investors.

Whistler Grand Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

Whistler Grand is a distinctive 36-storey high-rise twin towers. It allows you to enjoy either the southern view towards Pandan Reservoir or the northern view towards low-rise and greenery of Bukit Timah Nature Reserve. This beautiful development is a 99 years leasehold development, and the lease started from May 2018. The expected date of vacant possession, on paper, will be on Oct 2022.

It comes with an excellent collection of 716 residential units plus two shops, offers you the choice of 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 bedrooms, dual-key, and penthouse options are available. Whistler Grand will be launched in Nov 2018, selling price starting from $6xxk onwards.

Whistler Grand condo will be developed by the well-known property developer, CDL Pegasus Pte. Ltd. (Subsidiary of City Developments Limited). With a strong track record in the residential property market in Singapore, delivering quality and well-designed living spaces are something you can expect. They won the bid for the land on 30 January 2018, and it works out to about S$800 per square foot per plot ratio.

The best way to find out more about this development, to familiarise yourselves with the actual condo location, is to arrange a showroom viewing with us. The unique selling points, any upside potential, competitor market analysis, key features, finishes and floor plan layouts will be highlighted and presented to you for your consideration.

Whistler GrandCondo Project Details
DeveloperCDL Pegasus Pte. Ltd. (Subsidiary of City Developments Limited)
Project NameWhistler Grand 御峰
Tenure99-Years Leasehold w.e.f. 7 May 2018
Location105, 107 & 109 West Coast Vale
Planning AreaClementi
District5
Site AreaApprox. 210,883 sqft / 19,591.50 sqm
# of Blocks2 Towers
# of Floors36 Storeys
# of Units716 Residential Units + 2 Shops
# of Car Park LotsTwo basement carparks with not less than 716 lots for residents
Expected Vacant Possession31 October 2022
Bedroom TypesSQFT
2nd to 35th Storey
SQFT
36th Storey
No. of UnitsEst. Maintenance Fee
1 Bedroom44151769$250
1 Bedroom + Study50661469$250
2 Bedroom603 – 624689 – 700165$300
2 Bedroom Premium + Study764840 – 850105$300
3 Bedroom958106670$300
3 Bedroom Premium + Flexi1066117370$300
3 Bedroom Dual Key990109835$300
4 Bedroom1281146466$350
4 Bedroom Dual Key1270137831$350
5 Bedroom144234$350
Penthouse (5-Bedroom + Flexi)2217 – 24222$400
Total716

Whistler Grand Condo Location

105, 107 & 109 West Coast Vale

Whistler Grand Condo Location Nearby Amenities

Being the latest new launch property in West Region of Singapore and right in the affluent area of District 05, Clementi, we have received keen interest from the public.

Whistler Grand is accessible to four MRT stations: Clementi MRT station, Jurong East MRT station, forthcoming Pandan Reservoir MRT station (ready by 2025) and future West Coast MRT station (available by 2030).

We are minutes’ driving distance from the Jurong Gateway precinct. Over there, you will enjoy endless shopping and dining options at the shopping malls like Big Box, IMM, JCube, JEM and Westgate.

Whistler Grand is within 1 km from the famous Nan Hua Primary School as well.
Singapore parents are like that, if possible, we will buy or rent a property, near the famous school that we want our kids to enrol. For this reason, again, will add value to this property investment.

Being situated at the fringe of Jurong Lake District, also known as Singapore’s second CBD, is another plus point to this development. At a glance, here will be transformed into the most significant commercial hub outside Singapore’s city centre. It will create more than 100,000 new jobs and 20,000 new homes, and to add about 9 million sqft of office space. Just imagine, if you own a unit in this strategic location, how much will you benefit from this mega transformation?

Whistler Grand Condo Location Map

Whistler Grand Condo Street Directory Map
Whistler Grand Condo Street Directory Map
Whistler Grand Condo URA Master Plan Map
Whistler Grand Condo URA Master Plan Map
Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • The Infiniti (20031) (190m Away)
    Services: 97, 154, 197, 198
  • Opp The Infiniti (20039) (235m Away)
    Services: 97, 154, 197, 198
  • Opp Hong Leong Shop Ctr (20029) (283m Away)
    Services: 97, 154, 197, 198
  • Hong Leong Shop Ctr (20021) (382m Away)
    Services: 97, 154, 197, 198
  • Hong Leong Garden Shopping Centre (310m Away)
    100 West Coast Way (S)127040
  • Newest (370m Away)
    1 West Coast Drive (S)128020
  • NTUC (889m Away)
    #01-41 502 West Coast Drive Singapore 120502
  • Ayer Rajah Market (893m Away)
    502 West Coast Drive
  • Ayer Rajah Food Centre (934m Away)
    503 West Coast Drive
  • Eureka Schoolhouse Pte Ltd (123m Away)
    111 Faber Drive, Singapore 129423 Phone: 67746784
  • Eager Beaver Schoolhouse 3 Pte. Ltd. (370m Away)
    60, Faber Terrace, Faber Hills, Singapore 129040 Phone: 67792363
  • Cherie Hearts Little Tots Cottage Pte. Ltd. (413m Away)
    30, West Coast Rise, Hong Leong Garden, Singapore 127473 Phone: 67744131
  • Amar Kidz @ West Coast LLP (588m Away)
    8, Jalan Lempeng, #02 – 03, Park West Condo, Singapore 128796 Phone: 67741996
  • The Kidz Zone Pte Ltd (856m Away)
    9, International Business Park, Singapore 609915 Phone: 68973696
  • Kids’ Corner Child Day Care Centre (887m Away)
    338-A, West Coast Road, Singapore 127393 Phone: 67784328
  • The Little Skool-house International Pte Ltd (895m Away)
    150A, Pandan Gardens, #03 – 00, Ayer Rajah Community Centre, Singapore 609335 Phone: 65699297
  • Sunny Bunny Montessori Preschool (913m Away)
    414, Pandan Gardens, #01 – 135, Singapore 600414 Phone: 65674561
  • Star Learners @ Jurong East Pte. Ltd. (944m Away)
    8, Boon Lay Way, #01 – 24/25, 8 @ Tradehub 21, Singapore 609964 Phone: 66864286
  • Sunflower Preschool @ Clementi Pte. Ltd. (985m Away)
    431, Clementi Avenue 3, #01 – 348, Singapore 120431 Phone: 67782831
  • Galilee Kindergarten (727m Away)
    202, Pandan Gardens
  • Calvary Pandan Kindergarten (735m Away)
    201, Pandan Gardens
  • Qifa Primary School (655m Away)
    50 West Coast Avenue Singapore 128104
  • Nan Hua Primary School (676m Away)
    30 Jalan Lempeng Singapore 128806
  • Clementi Town Secondary School (832m Away)
    10 Clementi Ave 3 Singapore 129904
  • Clementi Primary School (947m Away)
    8 Clementi Ave 3 Singapore 129903
  • Ayer Rajah CC (575m Away)
    150 Pandan Gardens

 

  • Pandan Reservoir Fitness Corner (568m Away)
    Fitness
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

Whistler Grand Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

With a gross site area of approximately 19,592 square metres (210,883 square feet), we occupied the most prominent plot of land among the three new launches here (Parc Riviera, Twin VEW and Whistler Grand).

More than 80 per cent of the site area will feature landscaping. With over 60 leisure facilities thoughtfully spread across six clubs: Arrival Club, Wellness Club, Leisure Club, Adventure Club, Sky Club and Star Club. Fun seekers of all ages can delight and have complete enjoyment without leaving home with our private resident amenities, including Residential Services Counter, Cantilevered Gym, Lap Pool, Spa Lounge, Relaxation Plaza, River Hammock, Kids Water Slide, Kids Aqua Flying Fox, Kids Sports Pool, BBQ Pavilion, Sky Lounge, Stargaze and more.

Diversity is everything. Whether it’s time out for yourself or playtime with friends and family, there’s plenty to keep you occupied.

Whistler Grand Condo Site Plan

Whistler Grand Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

Each residence is north-south oriented to harness spectacular views and light. How to pick out the best out from a wide selection of 716 residential units in this exclusive development?

Choosing your preferred unit can prove to be a difficult decision. How to help you further zoom in and select the best suitable bedroom unit type that meets your desires and needs? We have prepared the Whistler Grand Floor Plans (with filterable options) for your easy analysis. Let’s click the link below to explore further now.

>>  Whistler Grand Floor Plans  <<

Whistler Grand Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

Updated As Of 20 October 2019

TypeAvg PSFLo PriceHi Price
1 Bedroom1,683698,640858,540
1 Bedroom + Study1,614746,170977,440
2 Bedroom1,556899,5401,075,840
2 Bedroom Premium + Study1,5191,102,0801,296,420
3 Bedroom1,4761,352,1801,560,460
3 Bedroom Dual – Key1,4661,398,9201,558,820
3 Bedroom Premium + Flexi1,4731,517,8201,698,220
4 Bedroom1,3871,626,8001,880,260
4 Bedroom Dual – Key1,3991,659,1701,931,920
5 Bedroom1,3711,855,0502,122,980
5 Bedroom + Flexi Penthouse1,4993,362,0003,587,500

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates

>>  Whistler Grand Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
Stirling ResidencesQueenstownCentral399 Yrs2022/04
Margaret VilleQueenstownCentral399 Yrs2021/12
ARTRABukit MerahCentral399 Yrs2021/06
Queens PeakQueenstownCentral399 Yrs2020/12
Kent Ridge Hill ResidencesQueenstownCentral599 Yrs2024/12
Parc ClematisClementiWest599 Yrs2023/09
Twin VEWClementiWest599 Yrs2022/06
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you
Close Menu
Call Now ButtonCall Us Now
Close This Panel