fbpx

Kent Ridge Hill Residences

South Buona Vista Road
District 05
Central
Rest of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2024

Est. Completion Yr

498 + 50

Total # of Units

Pasir Panjang

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Units Still Available

Welcome To Kent Ridge Hill Residences

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Condo Logo

Welcome to the world of Kent Ridge Hill Residences! One of the most VALUE-FOR-MONEY and HIGHLY EXPECTED New Launch Condo in South Buona Vista Singapore. It takes living well to the next level with its excellent views (Park View, City View, Sea View), desirable location and huge upside potential.

All the units here boast stylish urban character and access to indulgent and enticing facilities. Providing the ideal option for a range of lifestyle choices, from first-time homebuyers to property investors, executives working nearby, downsizers to upgraders in town.

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

Kent Ridge Hill Residences condo will be developed by the well known local property developer, Oxley Spinel Pte Ltd. With a strong track record in the residential property market in Singapore, Oxley is committed to building good quality homes with meticulous attention to details. They won the bid for the land on 13 December 2017, and it works out to about S$1,096 per square foot per plot ratio.

This beautiful development comprises of 498 exquisite residential units (1- to 3-bedroom, 3- to 5-bedroom penthouses) and 50 units of strata landed houses (4- and 5-bedroom), across 11 blocks of 5 storeys mid-rise development. Our unit sizes range from 474 sqft for a one-bedder to 1,076 sqft for the 3-bedroom unit. Penthouse options are available for 3- to 5-bedroom. For strata landed, we have 4- and 5-bedroom. Kent Ridge Hill Residences will be launched in Nov 2018, selling price starting from $7xxk onwards.

Kent Ridge Hill Residences is a 99 years leasehold development, and the lease started from Nov 2018. The expected date of vacant possession, on paper, will be on Dec 2024.

The best way to find out more about this development, to familiarise yourselves with the actual condo location, is to arrange a showroom viewing with us. The unique selling points, any upside potential, competitor market analysis, key features, finishes and floor plan layouts will be highlighted and presented to you for your consideration.

Kent Ridge Hill ResidencesCondo Project Details
DeveloperOxley Spinel Pte Ltd (Oxley Holding Limited)
Project NameKent Ridge Hill Residences
Tenure99-Years Leasehold commencing from 9 November 2018
LocationSouth Buona Vista Road
Planning AreaQueenstown
District5
Site Area319,250 sqft / 29,659 sqm
# of Blocks11 Blocks
# of Floors5 Storeys
# of Units548 Residential Units (Inclusive of 50 Strata Landed Houses)
# of Car Park Lots548 (Inclusive Strata Landed Houses parking lot) + 5 Handicap lots
Expected Vacant Possession31 December 2024
Bedroom TypesSQFTNo. of Units
1 Bedroom474 – 603125
1 Bedroom + Study517 – 64651
2 Bedroom Compact646 – 74364
2 Bedroom Premium786 – 90452
2 Bedroom + Study743 – 89387
3 Bedroom Compact883 – 100113
3 Bedroom Deluxe947 – 95838
3 Bedroom Premium1044 – 107640
PH 3 Bedroom + Study1399 – 14426
PH 4 Bedroom1518 – 192712
PH 5 Bedroom + Study1776 – 178710
Strata Terrace 4 Bedroom183036
Strata Terrace 5 Bedroom206714
Total548

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Condo Location

South Buona Vista Road

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Condo Location Nearby Amenities

Kent Ridge Hill Residences condo is indeed a pure balance between the hustle and bustle of Singapore and the tranquil foliage. It is nestled at the only place in Singapore where abundant nature and lush rolling hills, meet the sea and the city.

Kent Ridge Hill Residences enjoy direct access to Singapore National Park – Kent Ridge Park, which is very rare and exclusive. Hillside Address City Living – When the development is so unique, you have an unfair advantage to hold and demand a high price in future.

Pasir Panjang MRT station and food centre are within walking distance. Being the latest new launch property near to MRT and right in the affluent area of District 05, South Buona Vista, we have received keen interest from the public.

Being situated at the fringe of Singapore’s Core Central Region (CCR), we are within a stone throw away from many of the popular and famous Singapore attractions. This precinct is surrounded by some of the best shopping malls, dining and recreational delights. Education and work clusters such as Science Park, One-North Business Park, Mapletree Business City, NUS and NUH are also nearby. Everyday amenities are all within easy reach.

Near upcoming Greater Southern Waterfront is the main reason why you must seriously consider to invest in Kent Ridge Hill Residences. The Greater Southern Waterfront will extend from Pasir Panjang, Tanjong Pagar, Marina South and all the way to Marina East. The whole development will take place in phases, in the next 5 to 10 years. By the time Kent Ridge Hill Residences TOP in 2023/2024, you can already start enjoying the price appreciation. If you own a unit in this strategic location, can you imagine how much will you benefit from this mega transformation?

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Condo Location Map

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Condo Street Directory Map
Kent Ridge Hill Residences Condo Street Directory Map
Kent Ridge Hill Residences Condo URA Master Plan Map
Kent Ridge Hill Residences Condo URA Master Plan Map
Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • Opp Natl Leadership Inst (15091) (218m Away)
    Services: 200
  • Buona Vista Gdns (15071) (220m Away)
    Services: 200
  • Natl Leadership Inst (15099) (226m Away)
    Services: 200
  • Aft Lor Sarhad (15079) (252m Away)
    Services: 200
  • Pasir View Pk (15219) (413m Away)
    Services: 10, 30, 51, 143, 175, 176, 188
  • Opp Redwood West (15229) (423m Away)
    Services: 10, 30, 51, 143, 188, 200
  • Redwood West (15221) (439m Away)
    Services: 10, 30, 51, 143, 188, 200
  • Opp Pasir View Pk (15211) (473m Away)
    Services: 175, 176
  • Opp PSA Wharves G3 (15209) (492m Away)
    Services: 10, 30E, 30, 51, 143, 175, 176, 188
  • Opp Barossa Gdns (16209) (495m Away)
    Services: 10, 30, 51, 143, 188, 200
  • Pasir Panjang (636m Away)
    CC26
  • Haw Par Villa (817m Away)
    CC25
  • Pasir Panjang Food Centre (658m Away)
    121 Pasir Panjang Road
  • The Mayfair School Pte. Ltd. (143m Away)
    51, Chwee Chian Road, Singapore 119759 Phone: 92469355
  • Kids Space Educare Pte Ltd (488m Away)
    243, Pasir Panjang Road, Singapore 118599 Phone: 91252277
  • Lorna Whiston Pre-school (729m Away)
    9 Winchester Road, Singapore 117783 Phone: 62728826
  • Cherie Hearts @ Science Park I Pte. Ltd. (779m Away)
    89, Science Park Drive, #01 – 11, The Rutherford, Singapore 118261 Phone: 68722028
  • Cherie Hearts Discoveryland Pte. Ltd. (798m Away)
    108, Pasir Panjang Road, #01 – 02, Golden Agri Plaza, Singapore 118535 Phone: 68359007
  • Carpe Diem Kidz Universe Pte. Ltd. (982m Away)
    3, Russels Road, Singapore 118282 Phone: 62750995
  • White Lodge West Coast Pte Ltd (332m Away)
    9 South Buona Vista Road 118141
  • Pasir Panjang Hill Church Kindergarten (359m Away)
    3, Pasir Panjang Hill
  • Kent Ridge Park
  • Chwee Chian Playground (236m Away)
    Playground, Fitness
  • Pasir Panjang Park (712m Away)
    Small Park
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

With a gross site area of approximately 29,659 square metres (319,250 square feet), we are the only development here, occupied the most prominent plot of land. You will be able to enjoy the full fledge of condo facilities.

There are unrivalled private resident amenities exclusively for resident use, including five swimming pools (50m Lap Pool, Family Pool, Party Pool, Amazon Pool, Bubbling Pool), Kids Pool, Floating Gym, Yoga Lawn, Tennis Court, Tree House, Clubhouse, Function Room, BBQ Pavilions, Party Deck and more. More than 80 condominium facilities are carefully designed to entertain you and your loved ones all day long.

With a holistic approach melding the natural, landscape green spaces integrate with functional design, the most excellent quality in every detail is all here. Unwind and take in the fresh air amidst an attractive, luxurious and laid back outdoor lifestyle.

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Condo Site Plan

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

Every aspect of each residence has been created with real heart and soul for the discerning buyer. How to pick out the best out from a wide selection of residential units (498 condominiums + 50 strata landed houses) in this exclusive development?

Choosing your preferred unit can prove to be a difficult decision. How to help you further zoom in and select the best suitable bedroom unit type that meets your desires and needs? We have prepared the Kent Ridge Hill Residences Floor Plans (with filterable options) for your easy analysis. Let’s click the link below to explore further now.

>>  Kent Ridge Hill Residences Floor Plans  <<

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

Updated As Of 14 August 2019

TypeAvg PSFLo PriceHi Price
1 Bedroom1,691794,000934,000
1 Bedroom + Study1,709927,0001,007,000
2 Bedroom + Study1,8051,333,0001,485,000
2 Bedroom Compact1,7371,133,0001,244,000
2 Bedroom Premium1,6981,306,0001,439,000
3 Bedroom1,8041,653,0001,791,000
3 Bedroom Compact1,8111,599,0001,705,000
3 Bedroom Penthouse1,7102,403,0002,486,000
3 Bedroom Premium1,7991,812,0001,975,000
4 Bedroom Penthouse1,6133,033,0003,124,000
4 Bedroom Strata1,4992,647,0002,817,000
5 Bedroom Penthouse1,6032,813,0002,895,000
5 Bedroom Strata1,4873,039,0003,140,000

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates

>>  Kent Ridge Hill Residences Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
Stirling ResidencesQueenstownCentral399 Yrs2022/04
Margaret VilleQueenstownCentral399 Yrs2021/12
ARTRABukit MerahCentral399 Yrs2021/06
Queens PeakQueenstownCentral399 Yrs2020/12
Parc ClematisClementiWest599 Yrs2023/09
Whistler GrandClementiWest599 Yrs2022/10
Twin VEWClementiWest599 Yrs2022/06
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you
Close Menu
Call Now ButtonCall Us Now
Close This Panel