The Jovell

11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27 & 29 Flora Drive
District 17
East
Out of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2023

Est. Completion Yr

428

Total # of Units

Nil

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Units Still Available

Register Your Interest for all the LATEST UPDATES, Developer Discounts & Privileges!

Welcome To The Jovell

The Jovell Condo Logo

Welcome to the world of The Jovell! One of the HIGHLY EXPECTED Condo Development in Pasir Ris of Singapore. It takes living well to the next level with its excellent layouts, desirable location and huge upside potential.

All the units here boast stylish character and access to indulgent and enticing facilities. It is providing the ideal option for first-time homebuyers, property investors, executives working nearby, those who want to downsize or upgrade in town.

The Jovell Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

The Jovell will be developed by the well-known property developer, Tripartite Developers Pte. Limited. With a strong track record in the residential property market in Singapore, they are committed to building good quality homes with meticulous attention to details.

The Jovell is a 99 years leasehold development, and the lease started from March 2018.

In terms of the unit mix, The Jovell is a beautiful development comprises of 428 exquisite residential units (1- to 4-bedroom), across nine blocks of 8 storeys mid-rise development. The unit sizes range from 441 sqft for a 1-bedroom unit to 1,270 sqft for the 4-bedroom unit.

The best way to find out more about this development, to familiarise yourselves with the actual condo location, is to arrange a showroom viewing with us. The unique selling points, any upside potential, competitor market analysis, key features, finishes and floor plan layouts will be highlighted and presented to you for your consideration.

The JovellCondo Project Details
DeveloperTripartite Developers Pte. Limited
Project NameThe Jovell
Tenure99 Years lease commencing from 8 March 2018
Location11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27 & 29 Flora Drive
Planning AreaPasir Ris
District17
Site Area242,558.26 sqft / 22,534.4 sqm
# of Blocks9 Blocks
# of Floors8 Storeys
# of Units428 Residential Units
# of Car Park Lots428 + 6 Handicap lots at the basement
Expected Vacant Possession1 August 2023

* Provision of shuttle bus service to nearby MRT station for a period of 1 year, commencing within 6 months from TOP

Bedroom TypesSQFTNo. of Units
1 Bedroom441 – 45228
1 Bedroom + Study52756
2 Bedroom635 – 64556
2 Bedroom + Study645 – 721128
3 Bedroom872 – 904104
3 Bedroom + Yard1001 – 103332
4 Bedroom1227 – 127024
Total428

The Jovell will be developed by the well-known property developer Tripartite Developers Pte. Limited (a consortium comprising Hong Leong Holdings, City Developments Ltd and TID Pte Ltd).

Tripartite Developments acquired the landbank of more than three million sqft on Flora Drive in 1968. After the launch of The Jovell, there’s only one remaining site in its landbank.

The Jovell Condo Location

11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27 & 29 Flora Drive

Location of The Jovell is 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27 & 29 Flora Drive, District 17, in the Pasir Ris of Singapore.

It is indeed a sought-after destination for those who want to explore the wonders of nature while never missing out on all the modern conveniences. Nestled on a quiet street with tranquil surrounding, you will enjoy the best comforts the area has to offer without the hustle and bustle of the city. Parents would be happy to know that your children will not have to travel far for their education.

Let’s refer to the following maps (brochure Location Map, Street Directory Map, URA Master Plan Map and Google Map), to explore the nearby amenities (within 1km), estimated travelling time, government plans, etc.

The Jovell Condo Location Map

The Jovell Condo Street Directory Map
The Jovell Condo Street Directory Map
The Jovell Condo URA Master Plan Map
The Jovell Condo URA Master Plan Map
Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • Aft Ballota Pk (98319) (200m Away)
    Services: 4
  • Bef Mariam Walk (98311) (204m Away)
    Services: 4
  • Avila Gdns (98301) (225m Away)
    Services: 4
  • Carissa Pk (98309) (236m Away)
    Services: 4
  • Ballota Pk Condo (97041) (331m Away)
    Services: 2, 5
  • Changi Prison (97049) (356m Away)
    Services: 2, 4, 5
  • Aft Jln Batalong (98081) (392m Away)
    Services: 29
  • Bef Jln Batalong (98089) (399m Away)
    Services: 29
  • Aft Jln Mariam (97109) (415m Away)
    Services: 29
  • Opp Changi Women’s Prison (97051) (439m Away)
    Services: 2, 5
  • Bef Jln Mariam (97101) (464m Away)
    Services: 29
  • Bef Jln Bena (97039) (483m Away)
    Services: 2, 4, 5
  • Loyang Point (912m Away)
    258 Pasir Ris Street 21 (S)510258
  • Giant (893m Away)
    Tampines Mart 9 Tampines St 32 #01-30 Singapore 529286
  • Sheng Siong (912m Away)
    Blk 258 Pasir Ris St 21 #01-333 Loyang Point Complex (S)510258
  • Amar Kidz @ Pasir Ris Pte. Ltd. (281m Away)
    14, Jalan Chelagi, Bukit Loyang Estate, Singapore 509575 Phone: 65462012
  • Blossom Fantasia Centre Pte. Ltd. (370m Away)
    26, Mariam Close, Changi Grove, Singapore 508668 Phone: 65423898
  • Kidzmonte Child Development Centre (488m Away)
    73, Loyang Rise, Singapore 507528 Phone: 65426808
  • Iman Childcare Pte. Ltd. (621m Away)
    148, Pasir Ris Street 13, #01 – 34, Singapore 510148 Phone: 65841742
  • Carpe Diem Young Hearts Pte. Ltd. (718m Away)
    355, Tampines Street 33, #01 – 638, Singapore 520355 Phone: 67845742
  • Learninghill Pasir Ris Pte Ltd (912m Away)
    258, Pasir Ris St 21, #02 – 333C, Singapore 510258 Phone: 65820882
  • My First Skool (996m Away)
    487C, Tampines Street 45, #01 – 115, Singapore 522487 Phone: 66349989
  • Cherie Hearts Holdings Pte. Ltd. (997m Away)
    372, Tampines Street 34, #01 – 20, Singapore 520372 Phone: 67836601
  • Creative Twinkles Preschool (651m Away)
    Block 354, Tampines Street 33, #01-530
  • PCF Tampines East Blk 358 (837m Away)
    Block 358, Tampines Street 33, #01-666
  • White Lodge Kindergarten (Upper East Coast) (854m Away)
    36 Toh Drive
  • Fey Siang Kindergarten (898m Away)
    Block 5, Tampines Street 32, #02-01, Tampines Mart
  • Al – Amin Pre-school (898m Away)
    Block 9, Tampines Street 32, #02-01
  • Prodigy Preschool (904m Away)
    497C Tampines Street 45 #01-54 522497
  • Hanis Montessori Kindergarten (Tampines) (944m Away)
    Block 374, Tampines Street 34, #01-42
  • East Spring Secondary School (741m Away)
    30 Tampines Street 34 Singapore 529231
  • East Spring Primary School (900m Away)
    31 Tampines St 33 Singapore 529258
  • White Sands Primary School (955m Away)
    2 Pasir Ris St 11 Singapore 519075
  • Changi Heights Playground (739m Away)
    Small Park With Children’s Playground And 3G Equipments
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

The Jovell Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

With a gross site area of approximately 22,534.4 square metres (242,558.26 square feet), the residents here will be able to enjoy the condo facilities that are carefully designed for you and your loved ones.

You can find complete enjoyment without leaving home. Here, offering a range of unrivalled private resident amenities exclusively for resident use. Relax and bask in the warm, afternoon sun on our spacious pool deck. Dip in the pool where you can swim, exercise or simply lie back and relax. Host a party at your choice of venue, from chic indoor function rooms to alfresco decks. The option is yours.

There are so many activities to keep you entertained. You are like on vacation every single day. It is indeed the place to build bonds and cherished memories.

The Jovell Condo Site Plan

The Jovell Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

The Jovell is a home where style and functionality come together to create an exclusive residence that welcomes you home with luxury every day. The 428 residential units have been carefully thought out, complete with high-quality fittings and finishes, and will be spread across nine 8-storey blocks. How to pick out the best from so many different layouts?

Choosing your preferred unit can prove to be a difficult decision. How to help you further zoom in and select the best suitable bedroom unit type that meets your desires and needs? We have prepared The Jovell Floor Plans (with filterable options) for your easy analysis. Let’s click the link below to explore further now.

>>  The Jovell Floor Plans  <<

The Jovell Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

For homebuyers or property investors looking for a good deal, we offer you the latest pricing and selling information here. We will update it regularly, for your easy reference and monitoring!

Updated As Of 26 May 2020

Bedroom Type# of UnitsMin PriceMax Price
1 Bedroom2800
1 Bedroom + Study56700,000750,000
2 Bedroom56801,000865,000
2 Bedroom + Study128826,000956,000
3 Bedroom1041,042,0001,140,000
3 Bedroom + Yard321,187,0001,294,000
4 Bedroom241,555,0001,611,000
Grand Total428700,0001,611,000

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates

>>  The Jovell Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.


Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
Parc KomoPasir RisEast17FH2023/06
Casa Al MarePasir RisEast17FH2022/07
Parc EstaGeylangCentral1499 Yrs2022/12
Grandeur Park ResidencesBedokEast1699 Yrs2021/03
Treasure At TampinesTampinesEast1899 Yrs2023/12
The TapestryTampinesEast1899 Yrs2022/10
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you