Uptown @ Farrer

2 Perumal Road Singapore 218773
District 08
Central
Rest of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2022

Est. Completion Yr

116 + 240

Total # of Units

Farrer Park

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Units Still Available

Register Your Interest for all the LATEST UPDATES, Developer Discounts & Privileges!

Welcome To Uptown @ Farrer

Uptown @ Farrer Condo Logo

Welcome to the world of Uptown @ Farrer! One of the HIGHLY EXPECTED Condo Development in Kallang of Singapore. It takes living well to the next level with its excellent layouts, desirable location and huge upside potential.

With the connectivity of the Farrer Park MRT station, just a few minutes short strolls away, it will enhance it’s offering as one of the most accessible and well-connected residences. What’s more, all the units here boast stylish character and access to indulgent and enticing facilities.

Explore further why this is genuinely a Can’t-Miss development for first-time homebuyers, property investors, executives working nearby, those who want to downsize or upgrade in town, given its price, strategic location and upside potential.

Uptown @ Farrer Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

Uptown @ Farrer will be developed by the well-known property developer, Perumal Development Pte Ltd. With a strong track record in the residential property market in Singapore, they are committed to building good quality homes with meticulous attention to details.

Uptown @ Farrer is a 99 years leasehold development, and the lease started from April 2017.

In terms of the unit mix, Uptown @ Farrer is a beautiful development comprises of 116 exquisite residential units (2- to 5-bedroom), across one tower of 21 storeys high-rise development. Dual-key, Duplex and Loft options are available. The unit sizes range from 516 sqft for a 2-bedroom unit to 2,271 sqft for the 5-bedroom duplex unit.

The best way to find out more about this development, to familiarise yourselves with the actual condo location, is to arrange a showroom viewing with us. The unique selling points, any upside potential, competitor market analysis, key features, finishes and floor plan layouts will be highlighted and presented to you for your consideration.

Uptown @ FarrerCondo Project Details
DeveloperPerumal Development Pte Ltd
Project NameUptown @ Farrer
Tenure99-Year Leasehold w.e.f 17 April 2017
Location2 Perumal Road Singapore 218773
Planning AreaKallang
District08
Site Area41,417.37 sqft / 3,847.80 sqm
# of Blocks1 Block (21-Storey)
1 Block (16-Storey)
# of Floors21-, 16-Storeys
# of Units116 Residential Units
240 Serviced Apartments
# of Car Park LotsResidential : 93 lots & 2 accessible lots
Total (Residential Apartment, S. Apartment & Shops): 192 lots & 4 accessible lots.
Expected Vacant Possession16 January 2022
Bedroom TypesSQFTNo. of Units
2 Bedroom516-53846
3 Bedroom700-1,00134
3 Bedroom (PES)926-1,2922
3 Bedroom (With Loft)829-1,18420
4 Bedroom1,4101
4 Bedroom (Dual Key)1,0338
4 Bedroom (PES)1,5501
4 Bedroom Duplex1,8301
4+1 Bedroom1,6471
4+1 Bedroom (PES)1,9271
5 Bedroom Duplex2,2711
Total116

Uptown @ Farrer will be developed by the well-known property developer Perumal Development Pte Ltd.

They won the bid for the land on 18 January 2017, and it works out to about S$1,484 per square foot per plot ratio (estimated breakeven).

Estimated Cost Breakdown
Site GFA (SQM)16,161.0
Land Price ($m)$174.1
Est. Construction Cost ($m)$52.2
Est. Land Financing ($m)$12.2
Est. Professional / Legal / Taxes ($m)$16.7
Est. Marketing / Others ($m)$3.1
Estimated Total Cost ($m)$258.2
Estimated Breakeven ($PSF PPR)$1,484

 

Source: EdgeProp

Uptown @ Farrer Condo Location

2 Perumal Road Singapore 218773

Location of Uptown @ Farrer is 2 Perumal Road, District 8, in the Kallang of Singapore.

This vibrant location benefits from excellent transport links, you can reach the city or other ends of the island in no time. Beyond the walls of your exclusive residence, you will find perfect convenience from work to play, everything you need is right here. As for education, parents would be happy to know that your children will not have to travel far for their education. There’s no better position to immerse yourself in the best the area has to offer.

Let’s refer to the following maps (brochure Location Map, Street Directory Map, URA Master Plan Map and Google Map), to explore the nearby amenities (within 1km), estimated travelling time, government plans, etc.

Uptown @ Farrer Condo Location Nearby Amenities

Uptown @ Farrer Condo Location Map

Uptown @ Farrer Condo Street Directory Map
Uptown @ Farrer Condo Street Directory Map
Uptown @ Farrer Condo URA Master Plan Map
Uptown @ Farrer Condo URA Master Plan Map
Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • Sri Srinivasa Perumal TP (07211) (133m Away)
    Services: Nr6, 21, 23, 64, 65, 66, 67, 125, 130, 139, 141, 147, 857
  • Aft Race Course Rd (50251) (142m Away)
    Services: 131, 141
  • Opp Farrer Pk Stn (50259) (161m Away)
    Services: 141
  • Sri Vadapathira K TP (07221) (313m Away)
    Services: Nr6, 21, 23, 64, 65, 66, 125, 130, 139, 147, 857
  • Aft Blk 9 (50279) (330m Away)
    Services: 141
  • Kentish Lodge (50261) (347m Away)
    Services: 131, 141
  • S’pore Khalsa Assn (50249) (415m Away)
    Services: 21, 125, 130, 139, 145
  • Opp S’pore Khalsa Assn (50241) (438m Away)
    Services: 125, 130, 139, 145
  • Umar P Tamil Lang Ctr (07241) (451m Away)
    Services: 145
  • Kentish Green (50301) (459m Away)
    Services: 131, 141
  • Opp Umar P Tamil Lang Ctr (07249) (490m Away)
    Services: 67, 141, 145
  • Farrer Park (172m Away)
    NE8
  • Bendemeer (835m Away)
    DT23
  • Jalan Besar (904m Away)
    DT22
  • Boon Keng (924m Away)
    NE9
  • City Square Mall (301m Away)
    180 Kitchener Road (S)208539
  • Serangoon Plaza (334m Away)
    320 Serangoon Road (S)218108
  • Mustafa Centre (407m Away)
    145 Syed Alwi Road (S)207704
  • Eminent Plaza (557m Away)
    195 Lavender Street (S)338758
  • Little India Arcade (992m Away)
    48 Serangoon Road (S)217959
  • NTUC (309m Away)
    #B1-09/10 180 Kitchener Road Singapore 208539
  • NTUC (678m Away)
    #01-15 43 Cambridge Road Singapore 210043
  • Sheng Siong (745m Away)
    1 Jalan Berseh #B1-01 New World Centre (S)209037
  • NTUC (890m Away)
    #01-01 808 French Road Singapore 200808
  • Sheng Siong (970m Away)
    Blk 108 Mcnair Rd #01-295 (S)321108
  • Pek Kio Market & Food Centre (628m Away)
    41A Cambridge Road
  • Berseh Food Centre (733m Away)
    166 Jalan Besar
  • Tekka Centre; Zhu Jiao Market (996m Away)
    665 Buffalo Road
  • Mindchamps Preschool @ City Square Pte. Ltd (301m Away)
    180, Kitchener Road, #07 – 01, City Square Mall, Singapore 208539 Phone: 68344388
  • K+ @ Moulmein Preschool (350m Away)
    10, Gloucester Road, #01 – 51, Singapore 210010 Phone: 62967896
  • PCF Moulmein-Tai Pei Childcare And Development Centre (500m Away)
    50, Dorset Rd, #01 – 132, Singapore 210050 Phone: 62912844
  • My World Preschool Ltd. (536m Away)
    4, Boon Keng Road, #01 – 110, Singapore 330004 Phone: 62930279
  • YWCA Mcnair Road Child Development Centre (546m Away)
    7, Mcnair Road, Singapore 328516 Phone: 62997510
  • Creative Star Kidscampus (653m Away)
    5, Boon Keng Road, #01 – 84, Singapore 330005 Phone: 63968569
  • D’joy Children’s Centre (796m Away)
    1, Maude Road, #03 – 30, Singapore 200001 Phone: 62949960
  • Caelum Junior @ Bendemeer Pte. Ltd. (845m Away)
    70, Bendemeer Road, #02 – 01, Luzerne, Singapore 339940 Phone: 63417008
  • Bingo Pre-school Pte. Ltd. (849m Away)
    2, Kallang Avenue, #03 – 12, Ct Hub, Singapore 339407 Phone: 64444158
  • My First Skool (892m Away)
    111, Mcnair Road, #01 – 238, Singapore 320111 Phone: 66349989
  • Bestcare Montessori Pte Ltd (895m Away)
    45, Boon Keng Road, Kallang Community Club, Singapore 339771 Phone: 62990818
  • Lavender Meadows Academy Pte. Ltd. (895m Away)
    633, Veerasamy Road, #01 – 134, Singapore 200633 Phone: 62994804
  • Academy Kidz Inc Pte. Ltd. (930m Away)
    80, Bendemeer Road, #01 – 07, Hyflux Innovation Centre, Singapore 339949 Phone: 97918811
  • Enfant Educare Pte Ltd (983m Away)
    26, Horne Road, #02 – 00, B H Building, Singapore 209062 Phone: 62949686
  • PCF Moulmein Blk 10-52 (350m Away)
    Block 10 Gloucester Road #01-33 210010
  • Khalsa Kindergarten (384m Away)
    1, Beatty Road
  • MOE Kindergarten@Farrer Park (534m Away)
    2 Farrer Park Rd 217567
  • Foochow Methodist Church Kindergarten (672m Away)
    90, Race Course Road
  • Kampong Kapor Methodist Church Kindergarten (748m Away)
    1, Kampong Kapor Road
  • Christ Church Kindergarten (855m Away)
    1, Dorset Road
  • PCF Jalan Besar Blk 806 (868m Away)
    Block 806, King George’s Avenue, #03-222
  • Farrer Park Primary School (516m Away)
    2 Farrer Park Road Singapore 217567
  • Nurses Learning Hub (684m Away)
    77 Maude Road Singapore 208353
  • Hong Wen School (910m Away)
    30 Towner Road Singapore 327829
  • Ocean Business School (956m Away)
    Kitchener Complex 809 French Road #007-172 Singapore 200809
  • Birmingham Academy (983m Away)
    BH Building 26 Horne Road #05-01 Singapore 209062
  • Pek Kio CC (450m Away)
    21 Gloucester Road
  • Kallang CC (898m Away)
    45 Boon Keng Road
  • Jalan Besar CC (973m Away)
    69 Jellicoe Road

 

  • Somme Road Playground (403m Away)
    Small Park
  • Rowell Road Open Space (596m Away)
    Small Open Space With Benches

 

  • Farrer Park Tennis Centre (691m Away)
    3 Rutland Road S(218254)
  • Jalan Besar Sports And Recreation Centre (698m Away)
    100 Tyrwhitt Road S(207542)
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

Uptown @ Farrer Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

With a gross site area of approximately 3,847.80 square metres (41,417.37 square feet), the residents here will be able to enjoy the condo facilities that are carefully designed for you and your loved ones.

Balancing tranquillity with playfulness, it’s the perfect setting to experience all of life’s refinements. Unwind and take in the fresh air amidst a luxurious and laid back lifestyle. Spend a quiet afternoon reading your favourite book while enjoying the breeze. Let relaxation wash over you as you rejuvenate amidst tranquillity.

Uptown @ Farrer Condo 4th Storey Site Plan

Uptown @ Farrer Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

Uptown @ Farrer is a home where style and functionality come together to create an exclusive residence that welcomes you home with luxury every day. The 116 residential units have been carefully thought out, complete with high-quality fittings and finishes, and will be spread across one 21-storey tower. How to pick out the best from so many different layouts?

Choosing your preferred unit can prove to be a difficult decision. How to help you further zoom in and select the best suitable bedroom unit type that meets your desires and needs? We have prepared the Uptown @ Farrer Floor Plans (with filterable options) for your easy analysis. Let’s click the link below to explore further now.

>>  Uptown @ Farrer Floor Plans  <<

Uptown @ Farrer Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

For homebuyers or property investors looking for a good deal, we offer you the latest pricing and selling information here. We will update it regularly, for your easy reference and monitoring!

Updated As Of 26 May 2020

Bedroom Type# of UnitsMin PriceMax Price
2 Bedroom46998,3421,122,269
3 Bedroom341,315,1361,968,703
3 Bedroom (PES)21,587,9592,169,571
3 Bedroom (With Loft)201,479,0192,076,625
4 Bedroom12,778,1722,778,172
4 Bedroom (Dual Key)81,782,8311,818,798
4 Bedroom (PES)12,595,2922,595,292
4 Bedroom Duplex13,447,7223,447,722
4+1 Bedroom13,257,9083,257,908
4+1 Bedroom (PES)13,146,9243,146,924
5 Bedroom Duplex14,185,2464,185,246
Shop700
Grand Total123998,3424,185,246

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates

>>  Uptown @ Farrer Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.


Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
South Beach ResidencesDowntown CoreCentral799 Yrs2016/00
1953KallangCentral8FH2023/12
Martin ModernRiver ValleyCentral999 Yrs2022/06
Lloyd SixtyFiveRiver ValleyCentral9FH2017/12
UP @ Robertson QuaySingapore RiverCentral999 Yrs2016/01
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you