Jadescape

2 - 16 Shunfu Road
District 20
Central
Rest of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2023

Est. Completion Yr

1206 + 6

Total # of Units

Marymount

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Units Still Available

Register Your Interest for all the LATEST UPDATES, Developer Discounts & Privileges!

Welcome To Jadescape

Jadescape Condo Logo

Jadescape Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

JadeScapeCondo Project Details
DeveloperQingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd
Project NameJadeScape 顺福轩
Tenure99-year leasehold commencing from 19 June 2018
Location2 – 16 Shunfu Road
Planning AreaBishan
District20
Site Area398,110.76 sqft / 36,985.70 sqm
# of Blocks7 Blocks
# of Floors21-, 22-, 23-Storeys
# of Units1,206 Residential Units & 6 Shops
# of Car Park LotsResidential – 1,206 lots and 8 handicap lots
Shop: 6 lots on B1
Expected Vacant Possession09 January 2023
Bedroom TypesSQFTNo. of Units
Gold Standard (1 Bedroom)52763
1 Bedroom527173
2 Bedroom64690
2 Bedroom Deluxe764269
2 Bedroom Premium77544
3 Bedroom90486
3 Bedroom Deluxe1012, 1055137
3 Bedroom Premium1141, 115242
4 Bedroom1259114
4 Bedroom Deluxe142167
4 Bedroom Suite164780
5 Bedroom Suite209939
Penthouse42302
Total1206

JadeScape, formerly Shunfu Ville (en bloc), will be developed by the well-known property developer Qingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd.

They won the bid for the land on 19 May 2016, and it works out to about S$1,027 per square foot per plot ratio (estimated breakeven).

Estimated Cost Breakdown
Site GFA (SQM)106,374.0
Land Price ($m)$688.0
Est. Construction Cost ($m)$343.5
Est. Land Financing ($m)$48.2
Est. Professional / Legal / Taxes ($m)$82.5
Est. Marketing / Others ($m)$13.9
Estimated Total Cost ($m)$1,176.1
Estimated Breakeven ($PSF PPR)$1,027

 

Source: EdgeProp

Jadescape Condo Location

2 - 16 Shunfu Road

Jadescape Condo Location Map

Jadescape Condo Street Directory Map
Jadescape Condo Street Directory Map
Jadescape Condo URA Master Plan Map
Jadescape Condo URA Master Plan Map
Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • Blk 314 (53299) (105m Away)
    Services: 410
  • Marymount Stn (53121) (142m Away)
    Services: 54, 74E, 74, 410, 851, 852
  • Opp Marymount Stn (53129) (205m Away)
    Services: 54, 410, 851
  • Shunfu Mart (53291) (217m Away)
    Services: 410
  • Marymount View (53139) (243m Away)
    Services: 54, 74E, 74, 851, 852
  • Shunfu Est (53029) (255m Away)
    Services: 52, 130, 132, 162M, 162, 163, 165, 166, 167, 855, 980
  • Blk 319 (53131) (280m Away)
    Services: 54, 74E, 74, 851, 852
  • Opp Shunfu Est (53021) (297m Away)
    Services: 52, 130, 132, 162M, 162, 163, 165, 166, 167, 855, 980
  • Thomson CC (53039) (314m Away)
    Services: 52, 130, 132, 162M, 162, 163, 165, 166, 167, 855, 980
  • Sin Ming Plaza (53179) (381m Away)
    Services: 130, 410
  • Blk 25 (53189) (467m Away)
    Services: 130
  • Blk 23 (53171) (468m Away)
    Services: 130
  • Marymount (303m Away)
    CC16
  • Upper Thomson (748m Away)
    TS8
  • Thomson Plaza (946m Away)
    301 Upper Thomson Road (S)574408
  • Bishan North Shopping Mall (979m Away)
    282 Bishan Street 22 (S)570282
  • Sheng Siong (302m Away)
    200 Upper Thomson Road #B1-01 Thomson Imperial Court (S)574424
  • NTUC (878m Away)
    #01-62/64 279 Bishan Street 24 Singapore 570279
  • NTUC (953m Away)
    #03-37/38 301 Upper Thomson Singapore 574408
  • Shunfu Mart (208m Away)
    320 Shunfu Road
  • Shooting Star Child Development Centre (120m Away)
    305, Shunfu Road, #01 – 103, Singapore 570305 Phone: 62581366
  • Nobleland Arts N Learning Place @ Bishan Pte. Ltd. (453m Away)
    104, Pemimpin Place, Coral Park, Singapore 576101 Phone: 97350366
  • Character Montessori Pemimpin Pte. Ltd. (476m Away)
    1, Pemimpin Drive, #04 – 01, One Pemimpin, Singapore 576151 Phone: 65070390
  • Rainbowland Learning Centre Pte Ltd (580m Away)
    16, Pemimpin Place, Singapore 576013 Phone: 63538629
  • Helios Educare Pte. Ltd. (581m Away)
    157, Sin Ming Road, #02 – 01, Amtech Building, Singapore 575624 Phone: 65541445
  • Caelum Junior LLP (708m Away)
    11, Binchang Rise, Lauw & Sons Garden, Singapore 579882 Phone: 63529290
  • Cherie Hearts Kids-at-play Pte. Ltd. (721m Away)
    34, Westlake Avenue, West Lake Garden, Singapore 574245 Phone: 63524889
  • Our Juniors Global Schoolhouse Pte. Ltd. (809m Away)
    17, Jalan Binchang, Thomson Rise Estate, Singapore 578527 Phone: 63565070
  • Sparkle Tots Child Care Centre PCF Bishan-Toa Payoh North (845m Away)
    267, Bishan Street 24, #02 – 164, Singapore 570267 Phone: 64590522
  • Modern Montessori Preschool Centre (859m Away)
    6, Bright Hill Drive, Singapore 579598 Phone: 64511797
  • Our Juniors Global Schoolhouse Pte. Ltd. (877m Away)
    33, Westlake Avenue, West Lake Garden, Singapore 574244 Phone: 62505048
  • Cherie Hearts Nurtureloft Pte. Ltd. (941m Away)
    18, Sin Ming Lane, #01 – 02, Midview City, Singapore 573960 Phone: 65705585
  • Maple Bear Academy Pte. Ltd. (970m Away)
    20, Sin Ming Lane, #01 – 56, Midview City, Singapore 573968 Phone: 62684866
  • Mindchamps Preschool @ Bishan Pte. Ltd. (972m Away)
    18, Sin Ming Lane, #01 – 17, Midview City, Singapore 573960 Phone: 67348400
  • Agape Little Uni @ Central Pte. Ltd. (997m Away)
    22, Sin Ming Lane, #01 – 71/73, Midview City, Singapore 573969 Phone: 66594990
  • PCF Thomson-Toa Payoh Blk 313 (141m Away)
    Block 313, Shunfu Road, #01-287
  • Srn Education Centre (261m Away)
    Thomson Community Club 194 Upper Thomson Road #004-001 Singapore 574339
  • Whitley Secondary School (639m Away)
    30 Bishan Street 24 Singapore 579747
  • Catholic High School (788m Away)
    9 Bishan Street 22 Singapore 579767
  • Thomson CC(265m Away)
    194 Upper Thomson Road

 

  • Taman Permata Park (411m Away)
    Small Park With Play Equipment
  • Pemimpin Place Playground (506m Away)
    Small Park With Children’s Playground And Adult Fitness Equipments
  • Thomson Park (593m Away)
    Small Park With Play Equipment And Adult Fitness
  • Binchang Rise Playground (605m Away)
    Small Park With Children’s Playground And Shelters
  • Clover Crescent Playground (657m Away)
    Small Park With Children’s Playground And 3G Fitness Equipments
  • Thomson Park Estate Interim Park (789m Away)
    Small Park With Benches
  • Soo Chow Walk Playground (793m Away)
    Small Park With Play Equipment
  • Clover Way Playground (815m Away)
    Small Park With Children’s Playground, Adult And 3G Fitness Equipments
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

Jadescape Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

Jadescape Condo Site Plan

Jadescape Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

>>  Jadescape Floor Plans  <<

Jadescape Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

Updated As Of 20 October 2019

TypeAvg PSFLo PriceHi Price
1 Bedroom1,807860,5101,025,000
1 Bedroom + Study1,789891,327986,735
2 Bedroom1,8601,192,7551,208,367
2 Bedroom Deluxe1,7881,270,2041,452,041
2 Bedroom Premium1,8591,440,6121,440,612
3 Bedroom1,7401,433,3671,663,571
3 Bedroom Deluxe1,7491,714,6941,915,714
3 Bedroom Premium1,6961,868,7762,023,980
4 Bedroom1,7502,091,7352,328,163
4 Bedroom Deluxe1,7692,362,5512,625,000
4 Bedroom Suite1,6962,686,5312,907,347
5 Bedroom Suite1,5303,190,6123,236,531
PenthouseNANANA

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates

>>  Jadescape Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.


Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
Riverside MelodiesKallangCentral12FH2013/08
The Tre VerToa PayohCentral1399 Yrs2022/08
Park ColonialToa PayohCentral1399 Yrs2022/07
Forest WoodsSerangoonNorth-East1999 Yrs2021/05
GEM ResidencesToa PayohCentral1299 Yrs2020/12
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you
Close Menu
Call Now ButtonCall Us Now
Close This Panel