Parc Esta

900-916 Sims Avenue
District 14
Central
Rest of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2022

Est. Completion Yr

1399 + 5

Total # of Units

Eunos

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Units Still Available

Register Your Interest for all the LATEST UPDATES, Developer Discounts & Privileges!

Welcome To Parc Esta

Parc Esta Condo Logo

Welcome to the world of Parc Esta! One of the HIGHLY EXPECTED Condo Development in Geylang of Singapore. It takes living well to the next level with its excellent layouts, desirable location and huge upside potential.

What’s more, with the connectivity of the Eunos MRT station, just a few minutes short strolls away, will enhance it’s offering as one of the most accessible and well-connected residences.

All the units here boast stylish character and access to indulgent and enticing facilities. It is providing the ideal option for first-time homebuyers, property investors, executives working nearby, those who want to downsize or upgrade in town.

Parc Esta Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

Parc Esta will be developed by the well-known property developer, MCL Land (Everbright) Pte Ltd. With a strong track record in the residential property market in Singapore, they are committed to building good quality homes with meticulous attention to details.

Parc Esta is a 99 years leasehold development, and the lease started from July 2018.

In terms of the unit mix, Parc Esta is a beautiful development comprises of 1,399 exquisite residential units (1- to 5-bedroom), across nine towers of 18-storeys high-rise development. It also comes with 5 shops. The unit sizes range from 420 sqft for a 1-bedroom unit to 1,604 sqft for the 5-bedroom unit.

The best way to find out more about this development, to familiarise yourselves with the actual condo location, is to arrange a showroom viewing with us. The unique selling points, any upside potential, competitor market analysis, key features, finishes and floor plan layouts will be highlighted and presented to you for your consideration.

Parc EstaCondo Project Details
DeveloperMCL Land (Everbright) Pte Ltd
Project NameParc Esta 东景苑
Tenure99 years commencing from 12 July 2018
Location900 Sims Avenue, Singapore 408966
902 Sims Avenue, Singapore 408967
904 Sims Avenue, Singapore 408968
906 Sims Avenue, Singapore 408969
908 Sims Avenue, Singapore 408970
910 Sims Avenue, Singapore 408971
912 Sims Avenue, Singapore 408972
914 Sims Avenue, Singapore 408973
916 Sims Avenue, Singapore 408974
Planning AreaGeylang
District14
Site Area376,713.18 sqft / 34,997.8 sqm
# of Blocks9 Blocks
# of Floors18 Storeys
# of Units1399 Residential Units + 5 Shops
# of Car Park Lots1,122 carpark lots and 9 handicap lots
Basement and Mezzanine Basement Carpark
Expected Vacant Possession31 December 2022
Bedroom TypesSQFTNo. of Units
1 Bedroom420 – 549216
1 Bedroom + S517 – 624116
2 Bedrooms581 – 753193
2 Bedrooms + S829 – 1023124
2 Bedrooms Premium700 – 861230
3 Bedrooms904 – 1109178
3 Bedrooms + Flexi958 – 1119126
3 Bedrooms Premium1023 – 120690
4 Bedrooms1119 – 133554
4 Bedrooms Premium1227 – 141054
5 Bedrooms1399 – 160418
Total1,399

Parc Esta, formerly Eunosville (en bloc), will be developed by the well-known property developer MCL Land (Everbright) Pte Ltd.

They won the bid for the land on 2 June 2017, and it works out to about S$1,381 per square foot per plot ratio (estimated breakeven).

Estimated Cost Breakdown
Site GFA (SQM)97,994.0
Land Price ($m)$959.8
Est. Construction Cost ($m)$316.4
Est. Land Financing ($m)$67.2
Est. Professional / Legal / Taxes ($m)$95.6
Est. Marketing / Others ($m)$17.3
Estimated Total Cost ($m)$1,456.2
Estimated Breakeven ($PSF PPR)$1,381

 

Source: EdgeProp

Parc Esta Condo Location

900-916 Sims Avenue

Location of Parc Esta is 900 – 916 Sims Avenue, District 14, in the Geylang of Singapore.

This charming estate benefits from excellent transport links, highly connected and just moments from lively CBD in Singapore. Beyond the walls of your exclusive residence, you will find perfect convenience from work to play. Parents would be happy to know that your children will not have to travel far for their education. There’s no better position to immerse yourself in the best the area has to offer. What’s more, you do not need to worry about where to find future tenants or buyers.

Let’s refer to the following maps (brochure Location Map, Street Directory Map, URA Master Plan Map and Google Map), to explore the nearby amenities (within 1km), estimated travelling time, government plans, etc.

Parc Esta Condo Location Nearby Amenities

Parc Esta Condo Location Map

Parc Esta Condo Street Directory Map
Parc Esta Condo Street Directory Map
Parc Esta Condo URA Master Plan Map
Parc Esta Condo URA Master Plan Map
Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • Kg Ubi CC (82229) (137m Away)
    Services: 154
  • Aft GE Life Ctr (82069) (143m Away)
    Services: NR7, 2, 7, 13, 21, 24, 26, 28, 30E, 30, 51, 60, 61, 63M, 63, 67, 93, 94, 155
  • Eunos Stn (82061) (144m Away)
    Services: NR7, 2, 7, 13, 21, 24, 26, 28, 30E, 30, 51, 60, 61, 63M, 63, 67, 93, 94, 155
  • Eunos Int (82009) (194m Away)
    Services: 60, 61, 63M, 63, 93, 94, 154
  • Aft Changi Rd (82221) (299m Away)
    Services: 60, 61, 63M, 63, 93, 94
  • Joo Chiat Cplx (82049) (345m Away)
    Services: NR7, 2, 7, 13, 21, 24, 26, 28, 30, 51, 67, 154, 155
  • Blk 414 (82033) (395m Away)
    Services: NR7, 7, 26, 28, 30
  • Bef Mangis Rd (82171) (440m Away)
    Services: 33
  • Joo Chiat Ct (82179) (477m Away)
    Services: 33
  • Eunos Stn (83101) (488m Away)
    Services: NR7, 2N, 15, 21, 25, 51, 55, 60, 61, 63M, 63, 93, 94, 854, 966
  • Aft Tembeling Rd (82159) (499m Away)
    Services: 33
  • Aft Lor G Telok Kurau (83299) (500m Away)
    Services: 13, 15, 55, 155, 966
  • Eunos (280m Away)
    EW7
  • Paya Lebar (968m Away)
    CC9, EW8
  • Joo Chiat Complex (423m Away)
    1 Joo Chiat Road (S)420001
  • Tanjong Katong Complex (840m Away)
    845 Geylang Road (S)400845
  • City Plaza (959m Away)
    810 Geylang Road (S)409286
  • NTUC (378m Away)
    #01/02-1139 2 Joo Chiat Road Singapore 420002
  • NTUC (446m Away)
    #01-2619/21 5 Eunos Crescent Singapore 400005
  • NTUC (761m Away)
    #B2-13 10 Eunos Road 8 Singapore 408600
  • Giant (834m Away)
    Tanjong Katong Complex 845 Geylang Road #0-08 Singapore 400845
  • Giant (858m Away)
    JK Centre 291 Joo Chiat Road #01-01 Singapore 427543
  • Geylang Serai Market (405m Away)
    Geylang Serai
  • Blk 4A Eunos Crescent (412m Away)
    4a Eunos Crescent
  • Haig Road Market & Cooked Food Centre (736m Away)
    13/14 Haig Road
  • Dunman Food Centre (904m Away)
    271 Onan Road
  • Cherie Hearts Kidz Kingdom Pte. Ltd. (139m Away)
    168, Changi Road, #02 – 01, Fragrance Building, Singapore 419730 Phone: 63448198
  • PCF Kampong Ubi-Kembangan – K+ @ Eunos Village Child Development Centre (350m Away)
    413, Eunos Road 5, #01 – 84, Singapore 400413 Phone: 67476280
  • Our Juniors’ Schoolhouse @ Telok Kurau Pte. Ltd. (488m Away)
    3, Lorong G Telok Kurau, Singapore 426165 Phone: 63441861
  • The Kids’ Inn Joo Chiat (499m Away)
    98, Joo Chiat Road, #02 – 01, Singapore 427392 Phone: 67423174
  • My Little Gems Private Limited (530m Away)
    38, Jalan Eunos, #03 Singapore 419500 Phone: 67487483
  • Praise Kids Educare Pte. Ltd. (614m Away)
    42, Joo Chiat Lane, Katong Presbyterian Church, Singapore 428102 Phone: 63454442
  • Kiddy Campus (704m Away)
    17, Eunos Crescent, #01 – 2865, Singapore 400017 Phone: 67481553
  • Aces Montessori Kidz Child Care Pte. Ltd. (724m Away)
    10, Lorong Sarina, Singapore 416672 Phone: 67496908
  • My First Skool (830m Away)
    1, Haig Road, #01 – 555, Singapore 430001 Phone: 66349989
  • Montessori Preschool (Katong) Pte. Ltd. (837m Away)
    17, Rambai Road, Singapore 424336 Phone: 64936918
  • Little Big Pre-school Pte. Ltd. (941m Away)
    95, Telok Kurau Road, Singapore 423797 Phone: 63454560
  • Kiddy Campus (957m Away)
    346, Ubi Avenue 1, #01 – 1071, Singapore 400346 Phone: 67471146
  • Zee Juniors (971m Away)
    722, Dunman Road, Singapore 439235 Phone: 64400070
  • Pu Hui Kindergarten (234m Away)
    8, Lorong 102, Changi Road
  • PCF Geylang Serai Blk 412-413 (314m Away)
    Block 412, Eunos Road 5, #01-104
  • Great Beginnings Montessori Pre-school (466m Away)
    81 Joo Chiat Road, #04-01
  • My Little Gems Kindergarten (530m Away)
    38 Jalan Eunos
  • PCF Geylang Serai Blk 11 (552m Away)
    Block 11, Eunos Cresent, #01-2737
  • Children’s Vineyard Kindergarten (670m Away)
    91 Koon Seng Road 427032
  • PCF Geylang Serai Blk 9 (723m Away)
    Block 9, Haig Road, #01-407
  • PCF Joo Chiat Blk 15 (846m Away)
    15, Lorong K, Telok Kurau
  • Bethesda Chapel Kindergarten (990m Away)
    27, Lorong Melayu
  • Windsor Business School (113m Away)
    Guthrie Building 150 Changi Road #002-002 Singapore 419973
  • Air Transport Training College (167m Away)
    Mdis Building 190 Changi Road #04-01 Singapore 419974
  • Rainforest Business College (171m Away)
    190 Changi Road #002-002 Singapore 419974
  • Haig Girls’ School (595m Away)
    51 Koon Seng Road Singapore 427072
  • Victoria Eduhub (761m Away)
    Singapore Post Centre 10 Eunos Road 8 #14-14 Singapore 408600
  • G I G Education Centre (779m Away)
    Singapore Post Centre 10 Eunos Road 8 #B2-14 Singapore 408600
  • Eunos Primary School (838m Away)
    95 Jalan Eunos Singapore 419529
  • Kampong Ubi CC (116m Away)
    10 Jalan Ubi
  • Geylang Serai CC (849m Away)
    99 Haig Road

 

  • Carpmael Road Open Space (742m Away)
    Small Park With Children’s Playground
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

Parc Esta Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

With a gross site area of approximately 34,997.8 square metres (376,713.18 square feet), the residents here will be able to enjoy the condo facilities that are carefully designed for you and your loved ones.

We know diversity is everything, and we have an array of living choices you’ll love. You can achieve your fitness goals at the clubhouse with well-equipped gymnasium facilities. Let your children play safely with our designated kid’s pool. Or you can spend a quiet afternoon reading your favourite book while enjoying the breeze. It is indeed an ideal urban design considers the varied needs of today’s busy lifestyle.

Whether it’s time out for yourself or playtime with friends and family, there’s plenty to keep you occupied.

Parc Esta Condo Site Plan

Parc Esta Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

Parc Esta is a home where style and functionality come together to create an exclusive residence that welcomes you home with luxury every day. The 1,399 residential units have been carefully thought out, complete with high-quality fittings and finishes, and will be spread across nine 18-storey towers. How to pick out the best from so many different layouts?

Choosing your preferred unit can prove to be a difficult decision. How to help you further zoom in and select the best suitable bedroom unit type that meets your desires and needs? We have prepared the Parc Esta Floor Plans (with filterable options) for your easy analysis. Let’s click the link below to explore further now.

>>  Parc Esta Floor Plans  <<

Parc Esta Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

For homebuyers or property investors looking for a good deal, we offer you the latest pricing and selling information here. We will update it regularly, for your easy reference and monitoring!

Updated As Of 26 May 2020

Bedroom Type# of UnitsMin PriceMax Price
1 Bedroom216815,000911,000
1 Bedroom + S116965,0001,045,000
2 Bedrooms1931,103,0001,202,000
2 Bedrooms + S1241,333,0001,487,000
2 Bedrooms Premium2301,232,0001,382,000
3 Bedrooms1781,428,0001,748,000
3 Bedrooms + Flexi1261,502,0001,713,000
3 Bedrooms Premium901,575,0001,866,000
4 Bedrooms541,823,0002,032,000
4 Bedrooms Premium542,016,0002,209,000
5 Bedrooms182,427,0002,548,000
Shop51,839,6001,839,600
Grand Total1,404815,0002,548,000

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates

>>  Parc Esta Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.


Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
The AntaresGeylangCentral1499 Yrs2022/11
Amber ParkMarine ParadeCentral15FH2024/07
One MeyerMarine ParadeCentral15FH2023/07
Coastline ResidencesMarine ParadeCentral15FH2022/12
Amber 45Marine ParadeCentral15FH2021/11
The Line @ Tanjong RhuKallangCentral15FH2016/12
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you