The Garden Residences

1, 3, 5, 7, 9 Serangoon North View
District 19
North-East
Out of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2021

Est. Completion Yr

613

Total # of Units

Nil

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Units Still Available

Register Your Interest for all the LATEST UPDATES, Developer Discounts & Privileges!

Welcome To The Garden Residences

The Garden Residences Condo Logo

Welcome to the world of The Garden Residences! One of the HIGHLY EXPECTED Condo Development in Serangoon of Singapore. It takes living well to the next level with its excellent layouts, desirable location and huge upside potential.

All the units here boast stylish character and access to indulgent and enticing facilities. It is providing the ideal option for first-time homebuyers, property investors, executives working nearby, those who want to downsize or upgrade in town.

The Garden Residences Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

The Garden Residences will be developed by the well-known property developer, Gardens Development Pte Ltd (jointly developed by Keppel Land & Wing Tai Asia). With a strong track record in the residential property market in Singapore, they are committed to building good quality homes with meticulous attention to details.

The Garden Residences is a 99 years leasehold development, and the lease started from Oct 2017.

In terms of the unit mix, The Garden Residences is a beautiful development comprises of 613 exquisite residential units (1- to 5-bedroom), across five blocks of 14- & 15-storeys high-rise development. The unit sizes range from 452 sqft for a 1-bedroom unit to 1,981 sqft for the 5-bedroom unit.

The best way to find out more about this development, to familiarise yourselves with the actual condo location, is to arrange a showroom viewing with us. The unique selling points, any upside potential, competitor market analysis, key features, finishes and floor plan layouts will be highlighted and presented to you for your consideration.

The Garden ResidencesCondo Project Details
DeveloperGardens Development Pte Ltd
(Jointly developed by Keppel Land & Wing Tai Asia)
Project NameThe Garden Residences 嘉和馨苑
Tenure99 years commencing from 30 Oct 2017
Location1, 3, 5, 7, 9 Serangoon North View
Planning AreaSerangoon
District19
Site Area185,026.91 sqft / 17,189.1 sqm
# of Blocks5 Blocks
# of Floors14-, 15- Storeys
# of Units613 Residential Units
# of Car Park Lots613 (and 5 handicap lots)
Expected Vacant Possession1 Aug 2021
Bedroom TypesSQFTNo. of UnitsEst. Maintenance Fee
1 Bedroom452 – 57086$250 – $300
1 Bedroom + Study517 – 61468$250 – $360
2 Bedroom614 – 73297$300 – $360
2 Bedroom + Study689 – 82984$300 – $360
3 Bedroom786 – 1,066127$300 – $360
3 Bedroom + Study904 – 1,16344$300 – $360
4 Bedroom + Study1,119 – 1,44254$350 – $420
4 Bedroom Deluxe1,195 – 1,56126$350 – $420
5 Bedroom1,539 – 1,98127$350 – $420
Total613

The Garden Residences will be developed by the well-known property developer Gardens Development Pte Ltd (Jointly developed by Keppel Land & Wing Tai Asia).

They won the bid for the land on 2 August 2017, and it works out to about S$1,443 per square foot per plot ratio (estimated breakeven).

Estimated Cost Breakdown
Site GFA (SQM)42,973.0
Land Price ($m)$446.3
Est. Construction Cost ($m)$138.8
Est. Land Financing ($m)$31.2
Est. Professional / Legal / Taxes ($m)$43.4
Est. Marketing / Others ($m)$7.9
Estimated Total Cost ($m)$667.6
Estimated Breakeven ($PSF PPR)$1,443

 

Source: EdgeProp

The Garden Residences Condo Location

1, 3, 5, 7, 9 Serangoon North View

Location of The Garden Residences is 1, 3, 5, 7, 9 Serangoon North View, District 19, in the Serangoon of Singapore.

It is indeed a sought-after destination for those who want to explore the wonders of nature while never missing out on all the modern conveniences. Nestled on a quiet street with tranquil surrounding, you will enjoy the best comforts the area has to offer. Parents would be happy to know that your children will not have to travel far for their education.

Let’s refer to the following maps (brochure Location Map, Street Directory Map, URA Master Plan Map and Google Map), to explore the nearby amenities (within 1km), estimated travelling time, government plans, etc.

The Garden Residences Condo Location Map

The Garden Residences Condo Street Directory Map
The Garden Residences Condo Street Directory Map
The Garden Residences Condo URA Master Plan Map
The Garden Residences Condo URA Master Plan Map
Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • Blk 126 (66329) (214m Away)
    Services: 315
  • Blk 128 (66321) (247m Away)
    Services: 315
  • Aft Trinity Meth Ch (66131) (261m Away)
    Services: 73, 136, 315, 317
  • Opp Trinity Meth Ch (66139) (276m Away)
    Services: 73, 136, 315, 317
  • Bef Yio Chu Kang Rd (66141) (374m Away)
    Services: 73, 136, 315, 317
  • After Yio Chu Kang Rd (66149) (390m Away)
    Services: 73, 136, 315, 317
  • Blk 112 (66309) (420m Away)
    Services: 315
  • Blk 152 (66301) (436m Away)
    Services: 315
  • Aft S’goon Nth Ave 1 (63191) (442m Away)
    Services: NR6, 43, 70M, 70, 73, 76, 103, 109, 116, 147, 156
  • Opp Portchester Ave (66261) (443m Away)
    Services: 317
  • Opp Kingswear Ave (66251) (455m Away)
    Services: 317
  • Bet Blks 142/148 (66319) (475m Away)
    Services: 315
  • Aft S’goon Nth Ave 1 (63199) (477m Away)
    Services: NR6, 43, 70M, 70, 76, 103, 109, 116, 147, 156
  • Chuan Terr (66121) (478m Away)
    Services: 73, 136, 315
  • Blk 141A (66311) (481m Away)
    Services: 315
  • MyVillage At Serangoon Garden (586m Away)
    1 Maju Avenue (S)556679
  • NTUC (530m Away)
    #01-384 152B Serangoon North Ave 1 Singapore 552152
  • NTUC (598m Away)
    # B1-11 To 14, # B1-K09 1 Maju Avenue Singapore 556679
  • Chomp Chomp Food Centre (462m Away)
    20 Kensington Park Road
  • Serangoon Garden Market (501m Away)
    49A Serangoon Garden Way
  • Bethany Child Care Centre (163m Away)
    127, Serangoon North Ave 1, #01 – 61, Singapore 550127 Phone: 62860312
  • Cherie Hearts Little Play House Pte Ltd (342m Away)
    5, Brighton Crescent, Singapore 559148 Phone: 62888261
  • Little Footies Pte. Ltd. (390m Away)
    22, Kensington Park Road, Singapore 557271 Phone: 62828455
  • Amazing Star Montessori House (Sn) (537m Away)
    103, Serangoon North Avenue 1, #01 – 773, Singapore 550103 Phone: 62850887
  • K+ @ Serangoon North Village (555m Away)
    141, Serangoon North Avenue 2, #01 – 08, Singapore 550141 Phone: 62817375
  • My First Skool (591m Away)
    140, Serangoon North Ave 2, #01 – 34, Singapore 550140 Phone: 66349989
  • Little Greenhouse @ S553 Pte Ltd (658m Away)
    553, Serangoon North Ave 3, #01 – 75, Singapore 550553 Phone: 64841078
  • School House Bythegarden Pte. Ltd. (674m Away)
    12, Phillips Avenue, Singapore 546934 Phone: 62808562
  • PCF Sparkletots (Jalan Kayu) (735m Away)
    517, Serangoon North Avenue 4, #01 – 236, Singapore 550517 Phone: 64830193
  • Treasure Box Child Development Centre Pte Ltd (747m Away)
    5a, Parry Avenue, Singapore 547227 Phone: 63820454
  • PCF Jalan Kayu – K+ @ Jalan Kayu Child Development Centre (781m Away)
    520, Serangoon North Avenue 4, #01 – 178, Singapore 550520 Phone: 64830353
  • My First Skool (849m Away)
    219, Serangoon Avenue 4, #01 – 214, Singapore 550219 Phone: 66349989
  • Rosyth Child Care Centre (914m Away)
    31/31A, Grace Park, Singapore 557783 Phone: 62814572
  • Chen Su Lan Methodist Children’s Home (Child Care Division) (980m Away)
    202, Serangoon Garden Way, Chen Su Lan Methodist Children’s Home, Singapore 556057 Phone: 62847300
  • Blossom Discovery Centre LLP (990m Away)
    275a, Lorong Chuan, Singapore 556770 Phone: 62843320
  • PCF Serangoon Blk 125 (238m Away)
    Block 125, Serangoon North Avenue 1, #01-133
  • Trinity Methodist Church Kindergarten (242m Away)
    34, Serangoon Garden Way
  • PCF Serangoon Blk 141 (555m Away)
    Block 141, Serangoon North Avenue 2, #01-08
  • Al-Istiqamah Mosque Kindergarten (695m Away)
    2, Serangoon North Avenue 2
  • Yio Chu Kang Chapel Kindergarten (707m Away)
    242, Yio Chu Kang Road
  • PCF Jln Kayu Blk 518 (765m Away)
    Block 518 Serangoon North Avenue 4 #01-218 550518
  • MRC Kindergarten (Serangoon North) (877m Away)
    542B Serangoon North Avenue 3 #01-03 552542
  • Zion Kindergarten (927m Away)
    3, Tavistock Avenue (Serangoon Garden Way)
  • PCF Serangoon Blk 226 (997m Away)
    Block 226, Serangoon Avenue 4, #01-149
  • Serangoon Garden Secondary School (487m Away)
    21 Serangoon North Avenue 1 Singapore 555889
  • Zhonghua Primary School (625m Away)
    12 Serangoon Avenue 4 Singapore 556095
  • Lycee Francais De Singapour (684m Away)
    3000 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3 Singapore 569928
  • Peicai Secondary School (699m Away)
    10 Serangoon Avenue 4 Singapore 556094
  • Rosyth School (891m Away)
    21 Serangoon North Avenue 4 Singapore 555855
  • Bowen Secondary School (958m Away)
    2 Lorong Napiri Singapore 547529
  • The Serangoon CC (613m Away)
    10 Serangoon North Avenue 2
  • HWI Yoh CC (945m Away)
    535 Serangoon North Avenue 4

 

  • Tavistock Avenue Park (740m Away)
    Park With Children’s Playground, Fitness Equipment And Pavilion
  • Chuan Green Playground (765m Away)
    Small Park With Children’s Playground, Fitness Equipment And Shelter
  • Parry Road Playground (793m Away)
    Park Is Equipped With Play Equipment, Adult Fitness And 3G Fitness Equipment
  • Garden View Playground (794m Away)
    Small Park With Children’s Playground
  • Colchester Grove Open Space (967m Away)
    Open Space With Few Park Benches
  • Chartwell Drive Park (996m Away)
    Small Park With Children’s Playground, Fitness Equipment And Shelter
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

The Garden Residences Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

With a gross site area of approximately 17,189.1 square metres (185,026.91 square feet), the residents here will be able to enjoy the condo facilities that are carefully designed for you and your loved ones.

Every day is a holiday. There are unrivalled private resident amenities exclusively for resident use. Invite your friends and loved ones to chill out at the great outdoors. You can spend a quiet afternoon reading your favourite book while enjoying the breeze or dip in the pool for total relaxation. Work out or wind down – the choice is yours. With so many recreational facilities in place, 24 hours might just not be enough.

The Garden Residences Condo Site Plan

The Garden Residences Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

The Garden Residences is a home where style and functionality come together to create an exclusive residence that welcomes you home with luxury every day. The 613 residential units have been carefully thought out, complete with high-quality fittings and finishes, and will be spread across five 14- & 15-storey blocks. How to pick out the best from so many different layouts?

Choosing your preferred unit can prove to be a difficult decision. How to help you further zoom in and select the best suitable bedroom unit type that meets your desires and needs? We have prepared The Garden Residences Floor Plans (with filterable options) for your easy analysis. Let’s click the link below to explore further now.

>>  The Garden Residences Floor Plans  <<

The Garden Residences Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

For homebuyers or property investors looking for a good deal, we offer you the latest pricing and selling information here. We will update it regularly, for your easy reference and monitoring!

Updated As Of 26 May 2020

Bedroom Type# of UnitsMin PriceMax Price
1 Bedroom86718,600876,400
1 Bedroom + Study68862,200980,000
2 Bedroom97970,1001,172,400
2 Bedroom + Study841,059,0001,287,500
3 Bedroom1271,219,0001,488,500
3 Bedroom + Study441,531,3001,637,300
4 Bedroom + Study541,717,3002,102,000
4 Bedroom Deluxe261,908,7002,374,100
5 Bedroom272,446,4002,868,400
Grand Total613718,6002,868,400

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates

>>  The Garden Residences Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.


Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
Riverfront ResidencesHougangNorth-East1999 Yrs2024/12
Affinity At SerangoonSerangoonNorth-East1999 Yrs2024/12
Forest WoodsSerangoonNorth-East1999 Yrs2021/05
Parkwood ResidencesHougangNorth-East1999 Yrs2023/12
The Florence ResidencesHougangNorth-East1999 Yrs2023/03
JadescapeBishanCentral2099 Yrs2023/01
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you