The Florence Residences

81 - 97 Hougang Ave 2
District 19
North-East
Out of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2023

Est. Completion Yr

1410

Total # of Units

Kovan

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Units Still Available

Register Your Interest for all the LATEST UPDATES, Developer Discounts & Privileges!

Welcome To The Florence Residences

The Florence Residences Condo Logo

Welcome to the world of The Florence Residences! One of the HIGHLY EXPECTED Condo Development in Hougang of Singapore. It takes living well to the next level with its excellent layouts, desirable location and huge upside potential.

With the connectivity of the Kovan MRT station, just a few minutes short strolls away will enhance it’s offering as one of the most accessible and well-connected residences. What’s more, all the units here boast stylish character and access to indulgent and enticing facilities.

Explore further why this is genuinely a Can’t-Miss development for first-time homebuyers, property investors, executives working nearby, those who want to downsize or upgrade in town, given its price, strategic location and upside potential.

The Florence Residences Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

The Florence Residences will be developed by the well-known property developer, Florence Development Pte Limited (Logan Property (Singapore) Company Pte. Limited). With a strong track record in the residential property market in Singapore, they are committed to building good quality homes with meticulous attention to details.

The Florence Residences is a 99 years leasehold development, and the lease started from Dec 2018.

In terms of the unit mix, The Florence Residences is a beautiful development comprises of 1,410 exquisite residential units (1- to 5-bedroom), across 9 blocks of 18-storeys high-rise development. The unit sizes range from 474 sqft for a 1-bedroom unit to 1,916 sqft for the 5-bedroom unit.

The best way to find out more about this development, to familiarise yourselves with the actual condo location, is to arrange a showroom viewing with us. The unique selling points, any upside potential, competitor market analysis, key features, finishes and floor plan layouts will be highlighted and presented to you for your consideration.

The Florence ResidencesCondo Project Details
DeveloperFlorence Development Pte Limited
(Logan Property (Singapore) Company Pte. Limited)
Project NameThe Florence Residences 悦湖苑
Tenure99-year leasehold commencing from 24 Dec 2018
Location81, 83, 85, 87, 89, 91, 93, 95, 97 Hougang Ave 2
Planning AreaHougang
District19
Site Area389,239 sqft / 36,161.20 sqm
# of Blocks9 Blocks
# of Floors18 Storeys
# of Units1410 Residential Units
# of Car Park Lots1410 (excluding 9 handicapped lots)
Expected Vacant Possession31 March 2023
Bedroom TypesSQFTNo. of Units
1 Bedroom474 – 603216
1 Bedroom + Study527 – 66772
2 Bedroom + Study700 – 92652
2 Bedroom Classic624 – 807264
2 Bedroom Deluxe646 – 915292
3 Bedroom Classic893 – 1206232
3 Bedroom Deluxe990 – 1281154
4 Bedroom Classic1270 – 158264
4 Bedroom Deluxe1389 – 170116
5 Bedroom1668 – 191648
Total1,410

The Florence Residences, formerly Florence Regency (en bloc), will be developed by the well-known property developer Florence Development Pte Limited (Logan Property (Singapore) Company Pte. Limited).

They won the bid for the land on 21 October 2017, and it works out to about S$1,303 per square foot per plot ratio (estimated breakeven).

Estimated Cost Breakdown
Site GFA (SQM)101,244.0
Land Price ($m)$917.6
Est. Construction Cost ($m)$326.9
Est. Land Financing ($m)$64.2
Est. Professional / Legal / Taxes ($m)$94.3
Est. Marketing / Others ($m)$16.8
Estimated Total Cost ($m)$1,419.9
Estimated Breakeven ($PSF PPR)$1,303

 

Source: EdgeProp

The Florence Residences Condo Location

81 - 97 Hougang Ave 2

Location of The Florence Residences is 81 – 97 Hougang Ave 2, District 19, in the Hougang of Singapore.

This charming estate benefits from excellent transport links, providing an unparalleled connection to the city. Beyond the walls of your exclusive residence, you will find perfect convenience from work to play, literally minutes from everywhere. Parents would be happy to know that your children will not have to travel far for their education. There’s no better position to immerse yourself in the best the north-east has to offer.

Let’s refer to the following maps (brochure Location Map, Street Directory Map, URA Master Plan Map and Google Map), to explore the nearby amenities (within 1km), estimated travelling time, government plans, etc.

The Florence Residences Condo Location Map

The Florence Residences Condo Street Directory Map
The Florence Residences Condo Street Directory Map
The Florence Residences Condo URA Master Plan Map
The Florence Residences Condo URA Master Plan Map
Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • Opp Blk 709 (63341) (312m Away)
    Services: 25, 55, 62, 82, 107M, 107, 112, 113, 132, 325, 854E, 854
  • Blk 615 (63331) (320m Away)
    Services: 25, 55, 112, 132, 854E, 854
  • Blk 708 (63349) (321m Away)
    Services: 25, 55, 62, 82, 107M, 107, 112, 113, 132, 325, 854
  • Opp Blk 615 (63339) (327m Away)
    Services: 25, 55, 112, 132, 854
  • S’goon JC (63051) (355m Away)
    Services: 80, 81, 82, 101, 107M, 107, 112, 113, 119, 136, 153
  • Opp Glad Tidings Ch (63041) (388m Away)
    Services: 80, 81, 82, 101, 107M, 107, 112, 113, 119, 136, 153
  • Opp Hougang Swim Cplx (63351) (394m Away)
    Services: 62, 82, 107M, 107, 113, 325
  • Hougang Swim Cplx (63359) (405m Away)
    Services: 62, 82, 107M, 107, 113, 325
  • Opp S’goon JC (63059) (410m Away)
    Services: 80, 81, 82, 101, 107M, 107, 112, 113, 115, 119, 136, 153
  • Glad Tidings Ch (63049) (429m Away)
    Services: 80, 81, 82, 101, 107M, 107, 112, 113, 115, 119, 136, 153
  • Kovan (658m Away)
    NE13
  • Hougang (880m Away)
    NE14
  • Heartland Mall (723m Away)
    205 Hougang Street 21 (S)530205
  • Cold Storage (723m Away)
    Blk 205 Hougang Street 21 #01-133/135 Heartland Mall S(530205)
  • Giant (816m Away)
    683 Hougang Avenue 8 #01-903/905/907 Singapore 530683
  • NTUC (853m Away)
    #01-310 682 Hougang Ave 4 Singapore 530682
  • NTUC (965m Away)
    #01-00 202 Hougang Street 21 Singapore 530202
  • Kovan Hougang Market & Food Centre (757m Away)
    209 Hougang Street 21
  • The Pre-schoolers Learning Centre Pte Ltd (168m Away)
    4, Jalan Tani, Singapore 548542 Phone: 62803007
  • The Singapore Teachers’ Co-op Child Care Centre (239m Away)
    706, Hougang Avenue 2, #01 – 181, Singapore 530706 Phone: 63823830
  • Pat’s Schoolhouse Pte Ltd (347m Away)
    2C, Lim Ah Pin Road, Singapore 547813 Phone: 62857205
  • Touch Child Care & Family Centre (Hougang) (527m Away)
    606, Hougang Avenue 4, #01 – 167, Singapore 530606 Phone: 62823143
  • My World @ Hougang (563m Away)
    373, Hougang St 31, #01 – 65, Singapore 530373 Phone: 62808744
  • My First Skool (639m Away)
    677, Hougang Avenue 8, #01 – 545, Singapore 530677 Phone: 66349989
  • Mustard Seeds @ Hougang Pte. Ltd. (717m Away)
    38, Poh Huat Crescent, Poh Huat Garden, Singapore 546871 Phone: 62881838
  • Learning Kidz @ Kovan Pte. Ltd. (723m Away)
    205, Hougang Street 21, #04 – 00, Heartland Mall- Kovan, Singapore 530205 Phone: 62841600
  • School House Bythegarden @ Hougang Pte. Ltd. (732m Away)
    23, Jalan Teliti, Singapore 537319 Phone: 62106312
  • Little Tree House LLP (743m Away)
    70 Jalan Naung, Miramar Gardens, Singapore 537731 Phone: 63861211
  • Little Tree House @ Hougang Pte. Ltd. (771m Away)
    62, Jalan Naung, Miramar Gardens, Singapore 537727 Phone: 63436047
  • Whole Child Nurture Centre (774m Away)
    17J Jalan Hock Chye, Singapore 538202 Phone: 62864298
  • School House Bythegarden @ Hougang Pte. Ltd. (848m Away)
    27, Hougang Avenue 1, Singapore 538875 Phone: 62106095
  • Camberley International Pre-School Private Limited (878m Away)
    16, Flower Road, Singapore 549405 Phone: 63835025
  • My First Skool (903m Away)
    667, Hougang Ave 4, #01 – 339, Singapore 530667 Phone: 66349989
  • Kinderland Child Care Centre (965m Away)
    202, Hougang Street 21, #03 – 00, Singapore 530202 Phone: 62871841
  • Twinkle Kids Pre-school Pte. Ltd. (967m Away)
    246, Hougang Street 22, #01 – 153, Singapore 530246 Phone: 66402797
  • Grace Child Development Centre (969m Away)
    642, Hougang Ave 8, #01 – 195, Singapore 530642 Phone: 64898161
  • Jenius Kindergarten (432m Away)
    54, Da Silva Lane
  • PCF Paya Lebar Blk 23 (486m Away)
    Block 23, Hougang Avenue 3, #01-303
  • PCF Bedok Reservoir-Punggol Blk 508 (651m Away)
    Block 508, Hougang Avenue 10, #01-93
  • Catholic Kindergarten (821m Away)
    15, Flower Road
  • PCF Ang Mo Kio-Hougang Blk 632-630 (833m Away)
    Block 632 Hougang Avenue 8 #01-28 530632
  • En-Naeem Mosque Kindergarten (872m Away)
    120, Tampines Road
  • St. Paul’s Church Kindergarten (968m Away)
    839, Upper Serangoon Road
  • Serangoon Junior College (100m Away)
    1033 Upper Serangoon Road Singapore 534768
  • Xinmin Primary School (713m Away)
    9 Hougang Avenue 8 Singapore 538784
  • Xinmin Secondary School (804m Away)
    11 Hougang Avenue 8 Singapore 538789
  • Holy Innocents’ Primary School (815m Away)
    5 Lorong Low Koon Singapore 536451
  • Montfort Secondary School (924m Away)
    50 Hougang Avenue 8 Singapore 538785
  • Montfort Junior School (953m Away)
    52 Hougang Avenue 8 Singapore 538786
  • Xinghua Primary School (992m Away)
    45 Hougang Avenue 1 Singapore 538882
  • Hougang CC (694m Away)
    35 Hougang Avenue 3
  • Paya Lebar Kovan CC (923m Away)
    207 Hougang Street 21

 

  • Realty Park Playground (400m Away)
    A Small Park Equipped With A Set Of Play Equipment
  • Poh Huat Road Playground (555m Away)
    A Small Park With A Set Of Play Equipment And 3G Fitness Equipment
  • Parry Avenue Interim Park (617m Away)
    A Small Park With Play Equipment (Rockers Only)
  • Richards Avenue Park (737m Away)
    A Small Park With A Set Of Play Equipment, Adult Fitness And 3G Fitness Equipment
  • Park Villas Terrace Playground (794m Away)
    A Small Park Equipped With Play Equipment, Adult Fitness And 3G Fitness Equipment

 

  • Hougang Sports And Recreation Centre (528m Away)
    93 Hougang Avenue 4 S(538832)
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

The Florence Residences Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

With a gross site area of approximately 36,161.20 square metres (389,239 square feet), the residents here will be able to enjoy the condo facilities that are carefully designed for you and your loved ones.

Diversity is everything. Whether it’s time out for yourself or playtime with friends and family, there’s plenty to keep you occupied. You can achieve your fitness goals at the clubhouse with well-equipped gymnasium facilities. You can host a party at your choice of venue, from chic indoor function rooms to alfresco decks. We have meticulously transformed each space for you to live amidst sprawling greenery, indulgent entertainment and mutual enjoyment.

With so many recreational facilities in place, 24 hours might just not be enough.

The Florence Residences Condo Site Plan

The Florence Residences Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

The Florence Residences is a home where style and functionality come together to create an exclusive residence that welcomes you home with luxury every day. The 1,410 residential units have been carefully thought out, complete with high-quality fittings and finishes, and will be spread across nine 18-storey towers. How to pick out the best from so many different layouts?

Choosing your preferred unit can prove to be a difficult decision. How to help you further zoom in and select the best suitable bedroom unit type that meets your desires and needs? We have prepared the The Florence Residences Floor Plans (with filterable options) for your easy analysis. Let’s click the link below to explore further now.

>>  The Florence Residences Floor Plans  <<

The Florence Residences Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

For homebuyers or property investors looking for a good deal, we offer you the latest pricing and selling information here. We will update it regularly, for your easy reference and monitoring!

Updated As Of 26 May 2020

Bedroom Type# of UnitsMin PriceMax Price
1 Bedroom216706,000865,000
1 Bedroom + Study72793,000960,000
2 Bedroom + Study521,111,0001,266,000
2 Bedroom Classic264913,0001,139,000
2 Bedroom Deluxe292998,0001,255,000
3 Bedroom Classic2321,304,0001,645,000
3 Bedroom Deluxe1541,442,0001,774,000
4 Bedroom Classic641,770,0002,159,000
4 Bedroom Deluxe161,921,0002,171,000
5 Bedroom482,440,0002,761,000
Grand Total1,410706,0002,761,000

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates

>>  The Florence Residences Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.


Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
Riverfront ResidencesHougangNorth-East1999 Yrs2024/12
Affinity At SerangoonSerangoonNorth-East1999 Yrs2024/12
Parkwood ResidencesHougangNorth-East1999 Yrs2023/12
The Garden ResidencesSerangoonNorth-East1999 Yrs2021/08
Forest WoodsSerangoonNorth-East1999 Yrs2021/05
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you