fbpx

The Florence Residences

81 - 97 Hougang Ave 2
District 19
North-East
Out of Central Region
99-Years
Condo
2023

Est. Completion Yr

1410

Total # of Units

Kovan

Nearest MRT (<1000m)

Newly Launched

Welcome To The Florence Residences

The Florence Residences Condo Logo

The Florence Residences Condo Project Details

A Brief Summary Of The Most Important Facts And Figures

The Florence ResidencesCondo Project Details
DeveloperFlorence Development Pte Limited
(Logan Property (Singapore) Company Pte. Limited)
Project NameThe Florence Residences 悦湖苑
Tenure99-year leasehold commencing from 24 Dec 2018
Location81, 83, 85, 87, 89, 91, 93, 95, 97 Hougang Ave 2
Planning AreaHougang
District19
Site Area389,239 sqft / 36,161.20 sqm
# of Blocks9 Blocks
# of Floors18 Storeys
# of Units1410 Residential Units
# of Car Park Lots1410 (excluding 9 handicapped lots)
Expected Vacant Possession31 March 2023
Bedroom TypesSQFTNo. of Units
1 Bedroom474 – 603216
1 Bedroom + Study527 – 66772
2 Bedroom + Study700 – 92652
2 Bedroom Classic624 – 807264
2 Bedroom Deluxe646 – 915292
3 Bedroom Classic893 – 1206232
3 Bedroom Deluxe990 – 1281154
4 Bedroom Classic1270 – 158264
4 Bedroom Deluxe1389 – 170116
5 Bedroom1668 – 191648
Total1,410

The Florence Residences Condo Location

81 - 97 Hougang Ave 2

The Florence Residences Condo Location Map

The Florence Residences Condo Street Directory Map
The Florence Residences Condo Street Directory Map
The Florence Residences Condo URA Master Plan Map
The Florence Residences Condo URA Master Plan Map
Walking/ Driving/ Public Transport Travelling Time (by Google Maps)
Nearby Amenities (Within 1000m)

  • Opp Blk 709 (63341) (312m Away)
    Services: 25, 55, 62, 82, 107M, 107, 112, 113, 132, 325, 854E, 854
  • Blk 615 (63331) (320m Away)
    Services: 25, 55, 112, 132, 854E, 854
  • Blk 708 (63349) (321m Away)
    Services: 25, 55, 62, 82, 107M, 107, 112, 113, 132, 325, 854
  • Opp Blk 615 (63339) (327m Away)
    Services: 25, 55, 112, 132, 854
  • S’goon JC (63051) (355m Away)
    Services: 80, 81, 82, 101, 107M, 107, 112, 113, 119, 136, 153
  • Opp Glad Tidings Ch (63041) (388m Away)
    Services: 80, 81, 82, 101, 107M, 107, 112, 113, 119, 136, 153
  • Opp Hougang Swim Cplx (63351) (394m Away)
    Services: 62, 82, 107M, 107, 113, 325
  • Hougang Swim Cplx (63359) (405m Away)
    Services: 62, 82, 107M, 107, 113, 325
  • Opp S’goon JC (63059) (410m Away)
    Services: 80, 81, 82, 101, 107M, 107, 112, 113, 115, 119, 136, 153
  • Glad Tidings Ch (63049) (429m Away)
    Services: 80, 81, 82, 101, 107M, 107, 112, 113, 115, 119, 136, 153
  • Kovan (658m Away)
    NE13
  • Hougang (880m Away)
    NE14
  • Heartland Mall (723m Away)
    205 Hougang Street 21 (S)530205
  • Cold Storage (723m Away)
    Blk 205 Hougang Street 21 #01-133/135 Heartland Mall S(530205)
  • Giant (816m Away)
    683 Hougang Avenue 8 #01-903/905/907 Singapore 530683
  • NTUC (853m Away)
    #01-310 682 Hougang Ave 4 Singapore 530682
  • NTUC (965m Away)
    #01-00 202 Hougang Street 21 Singapore 530202
  • Kovan Hougang Market & Food Centre (757m Away)
    209 Hougang Street 21
  • The Pre-schoolers Learning Centre Pte Ltd (168m Away)
    4, Jalan Tani, Singapore 548542 Phone: 62803007
  • The Singapore Teachers’ Co-op Child Care Centre (239m Away)
    706, Hougang Avenue 2, #01 – 181, Singapore 530706 Phone: 63823830
  • Pat’s Schoolhouse Pte Ltd (347m Away)
    2C, Lim Ah Pin Road, Singapore 547813 Phone: 62857205
  • Touch Child Care & Family Centre (Hougang) (527m Away)
    606, Hougang Avenue 4, #01 – 167, Singapore 530606 Phone: 62823143
  • My World @ Hougang (563m Away)
    373, Hougang St 31, #01 – 65, Singapore 530373 Phone: 62808744
  • My First Skool (639m Away)
    677, Hougang Avenue 8, #01 – 545, Singapore 530677 Phone: 66349989
  • Mustard Seeds @ Hougang Pte. Ltd. (717m Away)
    38, Poh Huat Crescent, Poh Huat Garden, Singapore 546871 Phone: 62881838
  • Learning Kidz @ Kovan Pte. Ltd. (723m Away)
    205, Hougang Street 21, #04 – 00, Heartland Mall- Kovan, Singapore 530205 Phone: 62841600
  • School House Bythegarden @ Hougang Pte. Ltd. (732m Away)
    23, Jalan Teliti, Singapore 537319 Phone: 62106312
  • Little Tree House LLP (743m Away)
    70 Jalan Naung, Miramar Gardens, Singapore 537731 Phone: 63861211
  • Little Tree House @ Hougang Pte. Ltd. (771m Away)
    62, Jalan Naung, Miramar Gardens, Singapore 537727 Phone: 63436047
  • Whole Child Nurture Centre (774m Away)
    17J Jalan Hock Chye, Singapore 538202 Phone: 62864298
  • School House Bythegarden @ Hougang Pte. Ltd. (848m Away)
    27, Hougang Avenue 1, Singapore 538875 Phone: 62106095
  • Camberley International Pre-School Private Limited (878m Away)
    16, Flower Road, Singapore 549405 Phone: 63835025
  • My First Skool (903m Away)
    667, Hougang Ave 4, #01 – 339, Singapore 530667 Phone: 66349989
  • Kinderland Child Care Centre (965m Away)
    202, Hougang Street 21, #03 – 00, Singapore 530202 Phone: 62871841
  • Twinkle Kids Pre-school Pte. Ltd. (967m Away)
    246, Hougang Street 22, #01 – 153, Singapore 530246 Phone: 66402797
  • Grace Child Development Centre (969m Away)
    642, Hougang Ave 8, #01 – 195, Singapore 530642 Phone: 64898161
  • Jenius Kindergarten (432m Away)
    54, Da Silva Lane
  • PCF Paya Lebar Blk 23 (486m Away)
    Block 23, Hougang Avenue 3, #01-303
  • PCF Bedok Reservoir-Punggol Blk 508 (651m Away)
    Block 508, Hougang Avenue 10, #01-93
  • Catholic Kindergarten (821m Away)
    15, Flower Road
  • PCF Ang Mo Kio-Hougang Blk 632-630 (833m Away)
    Block 632 Hougang Avenue 8 #01-28 530632
  • En-Naeem Mosque Kindergarten (872m Away)
    120, Tampines Road
  • St. Paul’s Church Kindergarten (968m Away)
    839, Upper Serangoon Road
  • Serangoon Junior College (100m Away)
    1033 Upper Serangoon Road Singapore 534768
  • Xinmin Primary School (713m Away)
    9 Hougang Avenue 8 Singapore 538784
  • Xinmin Secondary School (804m Away)
    11 Hougang Avenue 8 Singapore 538789
  • Holy Innocents’ Primary School (815m Away)
    5 Lorong Low Koon Singapore 536451
  • Montfort Secondary School (924m Away)
    50 Hougang Avenue 8 Singapore 538785
  • Montfort Junior School (953m Away)
    52 Hougang Avenue 8 Singapore 538786
  • Xinghua Primary School (992m Away)
    45 Hougang Avenue 1 Singapore 538882
  • Hougang CC (694m Away)
    35 Hougang Avenue 3
  • Paya Lebar Kovan CC (923m Away)
    207 Hougang Street 21

 

  • Realty Park Playground (400m Away)
    A Small Park Equipped With A Set Of Play Equipment
  • Poh Huat Road Playground (555m Away)
    A Small Park With A Set Of Play Equipment And 3G Fitness Equipment
  • Parry Avenue Interim Park (617m Away)
    A Small Park With Play Equipment (Rockers Only)
  • Richards Avenue Park (737m Away)
    A Small Park With A Set Of Play Equipment, Adult Fitness And 3G Fitness Equipment
  • Park Villas Terrace Playground (794m Away)
    A Small Park Equipped With Play Equipment, Adult Fitness And 3G Fitness Equipment

 

  • Hougang Sports And Recreation Centre (528m Away)
    93 Hougang Avenue 4 S(538832)
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT TO ENJOY VVIP PRIVILEGES

Whether you're an investor looking for another great local residential property to invest in or you're thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after districts.

All you have to do is register your interest right now, and our appointed developer sales team will liaise with you to get you updated with any special promotional pricing or incentives.

The Florence Residences Condo Facilities & Site Plan

Specially Designed To Create Unique Experiences

The Florence Residences Condo Site Plan 1

The Florence Residences Condo Floor Plans

Well-Designed Units With Spacious And Optimized Layouts

>>  The Florence Residences Floor Plans  <<

The Florence Residences Balance Units & Price Guide Updates

Regular Updates On The Sales Summary And Price Guide For Available Units

Updated As Of 14 August 2019

TypeAvg PSFLo PriceHi Price
1 Bedroom1,499679,000831,000
1 Bedroom + Study1,481750,000911,000
2 Bedroom + Study1,5061,041,0001,186,000
2 Bedroom Classic1,483877,0001,095,000
2 Bedroom Deluxe1,498947,0001,129,000
3 Bedroom Classic1,4301,254,0001,585,000
3 Bedroom Deluxe1,4091,365,0001,696,000
4 Bedroom Classic1,3981,710,0001,976,000
4 Bedroom Deluxe1,4111,921,0002,171,000
5 Bedroom1,5082,456,0002,761,000

Click the link below to Stay Tuned to the LATEST Sales & Pricing Updates

>>  The Florence Residences Sales & Pricing Updates  <<

Register Your Interest

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates and qualify for developer discounts (limited time) and privileges.

Or, please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

Reach Out to Developer Sales Team

Let's meet for a NON-OBLIGATORY showroom viewing and casual discussion today.

Be here to physically see, touch and feel the layout, the furnishing, the environment and more.

With your permission, we will then work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

  • We will share with you how you can qualify for DIRECT DEVELOPER PRICING, especially during the sales gallery preview period, before the project launch.
  • We will update you with the SPECIAL PROMOTIONS on the development if there's any.
  • You will receive the project e-BROCHURE if there's any.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Following are some of the new launch condos that might interest you.

New Launch CondoPlanning AreaRegionDistrictTenureExpected TOP
Riverfront ResidencesHougangNorth-East1999 Yrs2024/12
Affinity At SerangoonSerangoonNorth-East1999 Yrs2024/12
Parkwood ResidencesHougangNorth-East1999 Yrs2023/12
The Garden ResidencesSerangoonNorth-East1999 Yrs2021/08
Forest WoodsSerangoonNorth-East1999 Yrs2021/05
New Launch Properties - Topics that might interest you
Close Menu
Call Now ButtonCall Us Now
Close This Panel